Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 30th NCW Foundation Day programme on 31st January
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address 30th National Commission for Women (NCW) Foundation Day programme on 31st January, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the programme is ‘She The Change Maker’, aimed at celebrating the achievements of women in different fields.
The State Commissions for Women, Department of Women and Child Development in State Governments, University and College teaching faculty and students, voluntary organisations, women entrepreneurs and business associations will be a part of the event. Union Minister for Women and Child Development will also be present on the occasion.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਐੱਨਸੀਡਬਲਿਊ) ਦੇ 30ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 4:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਐੱਨਸੀਡਬਲਿਊ) ਦੇ 30ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ, 'ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ, ਜੋ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ' ('ਸ਼ੀ ਦ ਚੇਂਜ ਮੇਕਰ') ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਜ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲਜ ਟੀਚਿੰਗ ਫੈਕਲਟੀ ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ, ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨਸ ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।