Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 30th NCW Foundation Day programme on 31st January
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address 30th National Commission for Women (NCW) Foundation Day programme on 31st January, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the programme is ‘She The Change Maker’, aimed at celebrating the achievements of women in different fields.
The State Commissions for Women, Department of Women and Child Development in State Governments, University and College teaching faculty and students, voluntary organisations, women entrepreneurs and business associations will be a part of the event. Union Minister for Women and Child Development will also be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ദേശീയ വനിതാ കമ്മീഷന്റെ സ്ഥാപക ദിന പരിപാടിയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2022 ജനുവരി 31 ന് വൈകുന്നേരം 4:30 ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗിലൂടെ 30-ാമത് ദേശീയ വനിതാ കമ്മീഷൻ സ്ഥാപക ദിന പരിപാടിയെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും. വിവിധ മേഖലകളിലെ വനിതകളുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ ആഘോഷിക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള ‘ഷീ ദി ചേഞ്ച് മേക്കർ’ എന്നതാണ് പരിപാടിയുടെ പ്രമേയം.
സംസ്ഥാന വനിതാ കമ്മീഷനുകൾ, സംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്മെന്റ്കളിലെ വനിതാ-ശിശു വികസന വകുപ്പ്, സർവകലാശാലകൾ , കോളേജ് അധ്യാപക അധ്യാപകർ, വിദ്യാർഥികൾ, സന്നദ്ധ സംഘടനകൾ, വനിതാ സംരംഭകർ, ബിസിനസ് സംഘടനകൾ എന്നിവർ പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമാകും.
കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ND**