Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 30th NCW Foundation Day programme on 31st January
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address 30th National Commission for Women (NCW) Foundation Day programme on 31st January, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the programme is ‘She The Change Maker’, aimed at celebrating the achievements of women in different fields.
The State Commissions for Women, Department of Women and Child Development in State Governments, University and College teaching faculty and students, voluntary organisations, women entrepreneurs and business associations will be a part of the event. Union Minister for Women and Child Development will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୩୧ ତାରିଖରେ ଏନ୍‍ସିଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁର ୩୦ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ୩୧ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୨ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪ଟା ୩୦ ରେ ଜାତୀୟ ମହିଳା କମିଶନ (ଏନସିଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁ)ର ୩୦ ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି ‘ସି ଦି ଚେଞ୍ଜ ମେକର୍‌', ଯାହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।
ରାଜ୍ୟ ମହିଳା ଆୟୋଗ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମହିଳା ଏବଂ ଶିଶୁ ବିକାଶ ବିଭାଗ, ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ କଲେଜର ଅଧ୍ୟାପକ ଏବଂ ଛାତ୍ର, ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ସଂଗଠନ, ମହିଳା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ହେବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମହିଳା ଓ ଶିଶୁ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।