Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 30th NCW Foundation Day programme on 31st January
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address 30th National Commission for Women (NCW) Foundation Day programme on 31st January, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the programme is ‘She The Change Maker’, aimed at celebrating the achievements of women in different fields.
The State Commissions for Women, Department of Women and Child Development in State Governments, University and College teaching faculty and students, voluntary organisations, women entrepreneurs and business associations will be a part of the event. Union Minister for Women and Child Development will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 31 جنوری کو این سی ڈبلیو کے 30 ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
30 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 30 جنوری وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی قومی کمیشن برائے خواتین (این سی ڈبلیو) کے 30 ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب سے 31 جنوری 2022 کو شام 4:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ خطاب کریں گے۔ پروگرام کا موضوع ‘شی دی چینج میکر’ ہے، جس کا مقصد مختلف شعبوں میں خواتین کی کامیابیوں کواجاگر کرنا ہے۔
ریاستی کمیشن برائے خواتین، ریاستی حکومتوں میں خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کا شعبہ، یونیورسٹی اور کالج کے اساتذہ اور طلباء، رضاکار تنظیمیں، خواتین کاروباری اور کاروباری انجمنیں اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اس موقع پر خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر بھی موجود رہیں گی۔