वित्‍त मंत्रालय
1 फरवरी 2022 को केंद्रीय बजट 2022-23 पेपरलेस रूप में पेश किया जाएगा
केंद्रीय बजट बनाने की प्रक्रिया के अंतिम चरण में हलवा समारोह के बजाय कोर स्टाफ को उनके कार्यस्थलों पर 'लॉक-इन' से गुजरने के कारण मिठाई प्रदान की गई, महामारी और स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा चिंताओं के कारण ऐसा किया गया
संसद में पेश होने के बाद केंद्रीय बजट 2022-23 मोबाइल ऐप पर उपलब्ध होगा
'यूनियन बजट मोबाइल एप' से सभी हितधारकों को केंद्रीय बजट की जानकारी आसानी से और जल्दी मिल जाएगी
मोबाइल एप दो भाषाओं (अंग्रेजी और हिंदी) में है और एंड्रॉइड व आईओएस दोनों प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध है
केंद्रीय बजट वेब पोर्टल (www.indiabudget.gov.in) से मोबाइल एप को डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है
सभी बजट दस्तावेज केंद्रीय बजट वेब पोर्टल पर डाउनलोड के लिए भी उपलब्ध होंगे
27 JAN 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वित्त और कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण 1 फरवरी 2022 को पेपरलेस रूप में केंद्रीय बजट 2022-23 पेश करेंगी।
महामारी की स्थिति जारी रहने और स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करते हुए, इस बार केंद्रीय बजट बनाने की प्रक्रिया के अंतिम चरण को चिन्हित करने के लिए आयोजित किया जाने वाला हलवा समारोह नहीं होगा। इसकी जगह कोर स्टाफ को उनके कार्यस्थलों पर 'लॉक-इन' से गुजरने के कारण मिठाई प्रदान की गई।
बजट की गोपनीयता बनाए रखने के लिए बजट तैयार करने में शामिल अधिकारियों को 'लॉक-इन' कर दिया जाता है। ये अधिकारी नॉर्थ ब्लॉक के अंदर स्थित बजट प्रेस में केंद्रीय बजट पेश होने तक रहते हैं। केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री द्वारा संसद में बजट पेश करने के बाद ही ये अधिकारी और कर्मचारी अपने लोगों के संपर्क में आते हैं।
एक ऐतिहासिक कदम के तहत, केंद्रीय बजट 2021-22 पहली बार पेपरलेस रूप में पेश किया गया था। सांसदों और आम जनता द्वारा बिना किसी परेशानी के बजट दस्तावेज देखने और पढ़ने के लिए एक 'यूनियन बजट मोबाइल एप' भी लॉन्च किया गया था। 1 फरवरी 2022 को संसद में बजट पेश किए जाने के बाद केंद्रीय बजट 2022-23 भी मोबाइल एप पर उपलब्ध होगा।
मोबाइल ऐप के जरिए बजट भाषण, वार्षिक वित्तीय विवरण (जिसे आमतौर पर बजट के रूप में जाना जाता है), अनुदान की मांग (डीजी), वित्त विधेयक आदि सहित संविधान के तहत निर्धारित 14 केंद्रीय बजट दस्तावेज देखे जा सकेंगे। मोबाइल ऐप दो भाषाओं- अंग्रेजी और हिंदी में है और एंड्रॉयड व आईओएस दोनों प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध है।
एप को केंद्रीय बजट वेब पोर्टल (www.indiabudget.gov.in) से भी डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है। आम जनता के लिए बजट दस्तावेज केंद्रीय बजट वेब पोर्टल (www.indiabudget.gov.in) पर भी डाउनलोड करने के लिए उपलब्ध होंगे।

Ministry of Finance
Union Budget 2022-23 to be presented on 1st February, 2022 in Paperless form
To mark the final stage of Union Budget making process, sweets provided to core staff due for “lock-in” at their work workplace instead of Halwa ceremony due to ongoing Pandemic and health safety concerns
Union Budget 2022-23 will be available on Mobile App after it is presented in Parliament
“Union Budget Mobile App” to provide easy and quick access to Union Budget information to all stakeholders
Mobile App is bilingual (English & Hindi) and is available on both Android and iOS platforms
Mobile App can be downloaded from the Union Budget Web Portal (www.indiabudget.gov.in)
All Budget documents will also be available for download on Union Budget Web Portal
27 JAN 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Budget 2022-23 is to be presented by the Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman on 1st February, 2022 in Paperless form.
To mark the final stage of the Union Budget making process, sweets were provided to the core staff due to undergo “lock-in” at their workplaces, instead of a customary Halwa ceremony every year in view of the prevailing pandemic situation and the need to observe health safety protocols.
To maintain the secrecy of Budget, there is a “lock-in” of the officials involved in making the Budget. Budget Press, situated inside North Block, houses all officials in the period leading up to the presentation of the Union Budget. These officers and staff will come in contact with their near and dear ones only after the Budget is presented by the Union Finance Minister in the Parliament.
In a historic move, the Union Budget of 2021-22 was delivered in paperless form for the first time. A “Union Budget Mobile App” was also launched for hassle-free access of Budget documents by Members of Parliament (MPs) and the general public. The Union Budget 2022-23 would also be available on the Mobile App after the process of Budget presentation has been completed on 1st February 2022 in the Parliament.
The mobile App allows complete access to 14 Union Budget documents, including the Budget Speech, Annual Financial Statement (commonly known as Budget), Demand for Grants (DG), Finance Bill etc. as prescribed by the Constitution. The mobile app is bilingual (English & Hindi) and is available on both Android and iOS platforms.
The App can also be downloaded from the Union Budget Web Portal (www.indiabudget.gov.in). The budget documents will also be available for download by the general public on Union Budget Web Portal (www.indiabudget.gov.in).