Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their greetings on India’s 73rd Republic Day
26 JAN 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked world leaders for their greetings on India’s 73rd Republic Day.
In response to a tweet by PM of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank You PM @SherBDeuba for your warm felicitations. We will continue to work together to add strength to our resilient and timeless friendship."
In response to a tweet by PM of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @PMBhutan for your warm wishes on India’s Republic Day. India deeply values it’s unique and enduring friendship with Bhutan. Tashi Delek to the Government and people of Bhutan. May our ties grow from strength to strength."
In response to a tweet by PM of Sri Lanka, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you PM Rajapaksa. This year is special as both our countries celebrate the 75-year milestone of Independence. May the ties between our peoples continue to grow stronger."
In response to a tweet by PM of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm greetings for India's Republic Day, PM @naftalibennett. I fondly remember our meeting held last November. I am confident that India-Israel strategic partnership will continue to prosper with your forward-looking approach."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ୭୩ ତମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇ ଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି
26 JAN 2022 9:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ୭୩ ତମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିବାରୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନେପାଳର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେର ବାହାଦୂର ଦେଓବା ତୁମର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଆମର ସ୍ଥିର ତଥା ଦୃଢ ବନ୍ଧୁତାକୁ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଅେମେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବା ।”
ଭୁଟାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ ତୁମର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭୁଟାନ ସହିତ ଭାରତ ଏହାର ଅନନ୍ୟ ତଥା ଚିରସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧୁତାକୁ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛି । ଭୁଟାନର ସରକାର ତଥା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ତାସି ଡେଲେକ । ଆମର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଦୃଢରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦୃଢ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି ।”
ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜପକ୍ଷେ । ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ପାଳନ କରୁଥିବାରୁ ଏହି ବର୍ଷ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଟେ । ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହେଉ ।”
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନାଫତାଲିବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଗତ ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଆମର ବୈଠକ ମୋର ମନେ ଅଛି । ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଅଛି ଯେ ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟରେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢିବ ।”