Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their greetings on India’s 73rd Republic Day
26 JAN 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked world leaders for their greetings on India’s 73rd Republic Day.
In response to a tweet by PM of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank You PM @SherBDeuba for your warm felicitations. We will continue to work together to add strength to our resilient and timeless friendship."
In response to a tweet by PM of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @PMBhutan for your warm wishes on India’s Republic Day. India deeply values it’s unique and enduring friendship with Bhutan. Tashi Delek to the Government and people of Bhutan. May our ties grow from strength to strength."
In response to a tweet by PM of Sri Lanka, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you PM Rajapaksa. This year is special as both our countries celebrate the 75-year milestone of Independence. May the ties between our peoples continue to grow stronger."
In response to a tweet by PM of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm greetings for India's Republic Day, PM @naftalibennett. I fondly remember our meeting held last November. I am confident that India-Israel strategic partnership will continue to prosper with your forward-looking approach."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியாவின் 73-வது குடியரசு தினத்திற்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள் தெரிவித்த உலகத் தலைவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
26 JAN 2022 9:54PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 73-வது குடியரசு தினத்திற்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள் தெரிவித்த உலகத் தலைவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
நேபாளப் பிரதமரின் டுவிட்டர் பதிவுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்து கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“உங்களின் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி. PM @SherBDeuba நமது வலுவான, தொன்மையான நட்புறவை மேலும் பலப்படுத்த நாம் ஒருங்கிணைந்து தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றுவோம்.”
பூடான் பிரதமரின் டுவிட்டர் பதிவுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்து கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“இந்தியாவின் குடியரசு தினத்தன்று உங்களின் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி. @PMBhutan பூடானுடன் தனித்துவ, நீடித்த நட்புறவுக்கு இந்தியா ஆழமான மதிப்பைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. பூடான் அரசுக்கும், மக்களுக்கும் வாழ்த்துக்கள். நமது உறவுகள் மேலும் மேலும் பலப்படட்டும்.”
இலங்கைப் பிரதமரின் டுவிட்டர் பதிவுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்து கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“பிரதமர் ராஜபக்சேவுக்கு நன்றி. சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆண்டு வரலாற்றைக் கொண்டாடுவதால் இந்த ஆண்டு நமது இரு நாடுகளின் சிறப்புக்குரியதாகும். நமது மக்களுக்கிடையேயான உறவுகள் தொடர்ந்து வலுப்படட்டும்.”
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமரின் டுவிட்டர் பதிவுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்து கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“இந்தியாவின் குடியரசு தினத்திற்கு உங்களின் இனிய வாழ்த்துக்களுக்காக நன்றி. PM @naftalibennett கடந்த நவம்பர் மாதம் நடந்த நமது சந்திப்பை நான் மகிழ்ச்சியுடன் நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். உங்களின் முன்னேறுவதற்கான உங்களின் கண்ணோட்டத்துடன் இந்தியா – இஸ்ரேல் நட்புறவு தொடரும் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன்.”