Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
25 JAN 2022 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident near Selsura in Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident near Selsura in Maharashtra. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that those injured are able to recover soon: PM
PM @narendramodi announced that Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in the accident near Selsura. Those who are injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
பலியானோர் குடும்பங்களுக்கு பிஎம்என்ஆர்எஃப் நிதியிலிருந்து கருணைத் தொகை அறிவித்துள்ளார்
25 JAN 2022 10:56AM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் செல்சூரா அருகே ஏற்பட்ட விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பலியானோர் குடும்பங்களுக்கு பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண (பிஎம்என்ஆர்எஃப்) நிதியிலிருந்து கருணைத் தொகையையும் பிரதமர் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
தொடர்ச்சியான டுவிட்டர் பதிவுகளில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“மகாராஷ்டிராவில் செல்சூரா அருகே ஏற்பட்ட விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்காக வருந்துகிறேன். இந்த சோகமான தருணத்தில் தங்களின் நேசத்திற்குரியவர்களை இழந்திருப்போருக்கு எனது ஆறுதல்கள். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்: பிரதமர்
செல்சூரா அருகே ஏற்பட்ட விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண (பிஎம்என்ஆர்எஃப்) நிதியிலிருந்து தலா ரூ.2 லட்சம் கருணைத் தொகையை பிரதமர் @narendramodi அறிவித்துள்ளார். காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு ரூ.50,000 வழங்கப்படும்.”