Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
25 JAN 2022 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident near Selsura in Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident near Selsura in Maharashtra. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that those injured are able to recover soon: PM
PM @narendramodi announced that Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in the accident near Selsura. Those who are injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ মৃতকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ কোষৰ পৰা আক্ৰান্তৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশিৰ ঘোষণা
25 JAN 2022 10:56AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ছেলছুৰাৰ ওচৰত এটা দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক ব্যক্ত কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আক্ৰান্তসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ কোষৰ পৰা অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি দিয়াৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে কৈছে:
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ছেলছুৰাৰ ওচৰত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাত সংঘটিত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত দুখিত। দুখৰ এই সময়ত মোৰ সমবেদনা সেইসকল লোকৰ প্ৰতি, যি নিজৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱালে। মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো যাতে যিসকল লোক আহত হৈছে, তেওঁলোক সোনকালে সুস্থ হওক: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছেলছুৰাৰ ওচৰত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট সম্বন্ধীয়ক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ কোষৰ পৰা দুই-দুই লাখকৈ টকা দিয়াৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে। যি আহত হৈছে, তেওঁলোকক ৫০-৫০ হাজাৰকৈ টকা দিয়া হ'ব।"