প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২২ জানুৱাৰীত বিভিন্ন জিলাৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশসকলৰ সৈতে মনবিনিময় কৰিব
দেশৰ কোনো এটা প্ৰান্ত যাতে উন্নয়নমূলক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈ নৰয়,সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰে
এই মত বিনিময়ৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল জিলা পৰ্যায়ত বিভিন্ন আঁচনিসমূহ তীব্ৰগতিৰে সম্পন্ন কৰা
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২২ জানুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে বিভিন্ন জিলাৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশসকলৰ সৈতে মনবিনিময় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জিলাসমূহত চৰকাৰী আঁচনি আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ স্থিতিৰ বিষয়ে পোনপটীয়া মতামত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব। মতবিনিময়ৰ ফলত চৰকাৰী আঁচনি আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহৰ পাৰদৰ্শিতা আৰু ৰূপায়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাত সহায় হ’ব।
দেশৰ কোনো এটা প্ৰান্ত যাতে উন্নয়নমূলক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈ নৰয়,সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এই মত বিনিময়ৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল জিলা পৰ্যায়ত বিভিন্ন আঁচনিসমূহ তীব্ৰগতিৰে সম্পন্ন কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে দেশৰ বিকাশ আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ হেঙাৰসমূহ দূৰ কৰিবলৈ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January
The endeavour is guided by vision of PM to ensure that no part of the country is left out of development trajectory
This interaction is intended at achieving saturation of various schemes at district level in mission mode
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January, 2022 at around 11 AM, via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister will take direct feedback about the progress and present status of implementation of government schemes and programmes in the districts. The interaction will help review the performance and ascertain the challenges that are being faced.
It is aimed at achieving saturation of various schemes by various departments in the districts in mission mode, in convergence with all stakeholders.
Under the leadership of PM Modi, the Government has continuously taken several steps to overcome the asymmetry in growth & development across the country. This is in line with the commitment of the Government towards raising the living standards of all citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all.