امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار 2022
اس سال کے سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار کے لیے گجرات انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (ادارہ جاتی زمرے میں) اور پروفیسر ونود شرما (انفرادی زمرے میں)کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 125 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر آج شام منعقد ہونے والی ایوارڈ کی تقسیم کی تقریب میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ 2019، 2020 اور 2021 کے ایوارڈ یافتگان کے ساتھ ہی اس سال کے ایوارڈحاصل کرنے والوں کو بھی نوازا جائے گا
23 JAN 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 23 جنوری قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کے شعبے میں ہندوستان میں افراد کی سطح پر اور تنظیموں کی انمول شراکت اور بے لوث خدمات کا اعتراف کرنے اور انہیں اعزاز بخشنے کے لیے، حکومت ہند نے "سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار" کے نام سے ایک سالانہ ایوارڈ تشکیل دیا ہے۔ اس ایوارڈ کا اعلان ہر سال 23 جنوری کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی یوم پیدائش پر کیا جاتا ہے۔ ایوارڈ کے طور پر ادارےکو51 لاکھ روپے نقد اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ نیز افرادکی سطح پر 5 لاکھ روپے نقد اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جاتا ہے۔
اس سال کے ایوارڈ کے لیے، یکم جولائی 2021 سے نامزدگیوں کی درخواست کی گئی تھی۔ سال 2022 کے لیے ایوارڈ کی پرنٹ، الیکٹرانک اور سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعہ وسیع تشہیر کی گئی تھی۔ ایوارڈا سکیم کے تحت اداروں اور افراد کی جانب سے 243 درست نامزدگیاں موصول ہوئیں۔
سال 2022 کے لیے، (i) گجرات انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (ادارہ جاتی زمرے میں) اور (ii) پروفیسر ونود شرما (انفرادی زمرے میں) کوقدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے میں نمایاں کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کے شعبے میں 2022 کا ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں کے شاندار کاموں کا خلاصہ درج ذیل ہے:
گجرات انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (جی آئی ڈی ایم)2012 میں قائم کیا گیا گجرات انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ (جی آئی ڈی ایم)، آفات کے خطرات میں کمی لانے (ڈی آر آر) سے متعلق صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے۔ تزویراتی طور پر ڈیزائن کردہ صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز کے ذریعہ ، جی آئی ڈی ایم نے وبائی مرض کے دوران کثیر خطرات کے انتظام اور کمی سے متعلق متنوع مسائل پر 12,000 سے زیادہ پیشہ ور افراد کو تربیت دی ہے۔ کچھ اہم حالیہ اقدامات میں صارف دوست گجرات فائر سیفٹی کمپلائنس پورٹل کی ترقی، اور بیماریوں کی مربوط نگرانی کے پروجیکٹ کے طور پر کووڈ – 19 کی نگرانی کی کوششوں کی تکمیل کے لیے موبائل ایپ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی ایڈوانسڈ کووڈ – 19 سنڈرومک سرویلنس(اے سی ایس وائی ایس) سسٹم کی ترقی شامل ہے۔
پروفیسر ونود شرما، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے سینئر پروفیسر اور سکم کی قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کی ریاستی اتھارٹی کے وائس چیئرمین ہیں۔ وہ قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کے قومی مرکز ، جسے اب نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے، کے بانی رابطہ کار ہیں ۔ انہوں نے قدرتی آفات کے خطرات میں کمی لانے(ڈی آر آر) سے متعلق امور کو قومی ایجنڈا کے اہم کام کے طور پر شامل کرنے کی سمت میں انتھک محنت کی ہے۔ ہندوستان میں ڈی آر آرمیں ان کے اہم کام نے انہیں بین الاقوامی سطح پر پہچان دی اور وہ لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن (ایل بی ایس این اے اے) اور تمام انتظامی تربیتی اداروں (اے ٹی آئی) کے ریسورس پرسن ہیں۔ سکم کے قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کی ریاستی اتھارٹی کے وائس چیئرمین کے طور پر، انہوں نے موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور ڈی آر آر کو جوڑنے کے لیے پنچایت سطح کی تیاری کے منصوبے کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے سکم کوڈی آر آر کے نفاذ میں ایک مثالی ریاست بنایا ہے۔
نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 125 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر آج شام منعقد ہونے والی تقسیم ایوارڈ کی تقریب میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ سال 2019، 2020 اور 2021 کے ایوارڈ یافتگان کے ساتھ انہیں بھی ایوارڈ سے نوازا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar 2022
Gujarat Institute of Disaster Management (in the Institutional category) and Professor Vinod Sharma (in the Individual category) selected for this year’s Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar
They will be conferred with the Award, alongwith the awardees of 2019, 2020 and 2021, by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in the investiture ceremony to be held today evening to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
23 JAN 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
To recognize and honour the invaluable contribution and selfless service rendered by individuals and organizations in India in the field of disaster manageent, Government of India has instituted an annual award known as Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar. The award is announced every year on 23rd January, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose. The award carries a cash prize of Rs. 51 lakh and a certificate in case of an institution and Rs. 5 lakh and a certificate in case of an individual.
For the award this year, nominations were solicited from 1st July, 2021 onwards. The award scheme for the year 2022 was given wide publicity through print, electronic and social media. In response to the award scheme, 243 valid nominations were received from institutions and individuals.
For the year 2022, (i) Gujarat Institute of Disaster Management (in the Institutional category) and (ii) Professor Vinod Sharma (in the Individual category) have been selected for the Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar for their excellent work in Disaster Management.
Following is a summary of the outstanding work of the winners of 2022 Award in the field of Disaster Management:
1. Gujarat Institute of Disaster Management (GIDM), established in 2012, the Gujarat Institute of Disaster Management (GIDM) has been working to enhance the disaster risk reduction (DRR) capacity of Gujarat. Through a series of strategically designed capacity building programs, GIDM has trained more than 12,000 professionals on diverse issues concerning multi-hazard risk management and reduction during the pandemic. Some recent key initiatives include the development of a user-friendly Gujarat Fire Safety Compliance Portal, and development of a Mobile App Technology based Advanced COVID-19 Syndromic Surveillance (ACSyS) system to complement the COVID-19 surveillance efforts of Integrated Disease Surveillance Project.
2. Professor Vinod Sharma, a senior professor at the Indian Institute of Public Administration and Vice-Chairman of the Sikkim State Disaster Management Authority, was the founder co-ordinator of the National Centre of Disaster Management, now known as the National Institute of Disaster Management. He has worked tirelessly towards bringing disaster risk reduction (DRR) to the forefront of the national agenda. His pioneering work in DRR in India gave him international recognition and he is a resource person to Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) and all Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) for disaster management. As Vice Chairman of the Sikkim State Disaster Management Authority, he has made Sikkim a model State in implementing DRR, whilst initiating panchayat level preparedness plans, linking climate change and DRR.
They will be conferred with the Award, alongwith the awardees of the year 2019, 2020 and 2021, by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at the investiture ceremony, to be held today evening to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose.