ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 154.61 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
13 JAN 2022 9:27AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി,13, 2022
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 76 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (76,32,024) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 154.61 കോടി (1,54,61,39,465) കടന്നു. 1,65,65,942 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 84,825 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,47,15,361 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 95.59%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 2,47,417 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 11,17,531 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 3.08 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 18,86,935
പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 69.73 കോടി (69,73,11,627) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 10.80 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 13.11 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 154.61 Cr
More than 76 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 95.59%
2,47,417 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,17,531
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 10.80%
13 JAN 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 76 lakh Doses (76,32,024) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 154.61 Cr (1,54,61,39,465) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,65,65,942 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,656
2nd Dose
97,62,630
Precaution Dose
12,31,290
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,234
2nd Dose
1,70,15,545
Precaution Dose
8,02,342
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,98,74,770
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,99,17,611
2nd Dose
36,06,28,410
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,68,29,458
2nd Dose
15,85,74,172
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,26,70,450
2nd Dose
9,94,15,144
Precaution Dose
6,39,753
Precaution Dose
26,73,385
Total
1,54,61,39,465
84,825 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,47,15,361.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.59%.
2,47,417 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 11,17,531. Active cases constitute 3.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,86,935 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.73 Cr (69,73,11,627) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 10.80% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.11%.