Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 154.61 Cr
More than 76 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 95.59%
2,47,417 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,17,531
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 10.80%
13 JAN 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 76 lakh Doses (76,32,024) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 154.61 Cr (1,54,61,39,465) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,65,65,942 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,656
2nd Dose
97,62,630
Precaution Dose
12,31,290
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,234
2nd Dose
1,70,15,545
Precaution Dose
8,02,342
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,98,74,770
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,99,17,611
2nd Dose
36,06,28,410
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,68,29,458
2nd Dose
15,85,74,172
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,26,70,450
2nd Dose
9,94,15,144
Precaution Dose
6,39,753
Precaution Dose
26,73,385
Total
1,54,61,39,465
84,825 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,47,15,361.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.59%.
2,47,417 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 11,17,531. Active cases constitute 3.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,86,935 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.73 Cr (69,73,11,627) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 10.80% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.11%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৫৪ কোটি ৬১ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৭৬ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৫.৫৯ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৪৭ হাজার ৪১৭
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১১ লক্ষ ১৭ হাজার ৫৩১
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১০.৮০ শতাংশ
13 JAN 2022 9:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৭৬ লক্ষ ৩২ হাজার ২৪। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৫৪ কোটি ৬৬১ লক্ষ ৩৯ হাজার ৪৬৫।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,০৩,৮৯,৬৫৬
৯৭,৬২,৬৩০
১২,৩১,২৯০
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,৮৩,৮৮,২৩৪
১,৭০,১৫,৫৪৫
৮,০২,৩৪২
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
২,৯৮,৭৪,৭৭০
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫১,৯৯,১৭,৬১১
৩৬,০৬,২৮,৪১০
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৯,৬৮,২৯,৪৫৮
১৫,৮৫,৭৪,১৭২
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১২,২৬,৭০,৪৫০
৯,৯৪,১৫,১৪৪
৬,৩৯,৭৫৩
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
২৬,৭৩,৩৮৫
মোট
১৫৪,৬১,৩৯,৪৬৫
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৮৪ হাজার ৮২৫ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪৭ লক্ষ ১৫ হাজার ৩৬১।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৫.৫৯ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ লক্ষ ৪৭ হাজার ৪১৭ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১১ লক্ষ ১৭ হাজার ৫৩১ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ৩.০৮ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৮ লক্ষ ৮৬ হাজার ৯৩৫টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬৯ কোটি ৭৩ লক্ষ ১১ হাজার ৬২৭।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১০.৮০ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৩.১১ শতাংশ।