வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறையில் ஏற்படக்கூடிய இடையூறுகளைத் தவிர்க்க உதவி மையங்கள் மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறைகளை மத்திய அரசு அமைத்துள்ளது
07 JAN 2022 1:41PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் பாதிப்புகள் நாடு முழுவதும் அதிகரித்து வரும் நிலையில், பரவலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த பல்வேறு மாநில அரசுகள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் எடுத்துள்ள நடவடிக்கைகளை தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை கவனித்து வருகிறது.
பல்வேறு மாநில அரசுகள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் விதித்துள்ள கட்டுப்பாடுகள் காரணமாக சரக்குகள் மற்றும் அத்தியாவசியப் பொருட்களின் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் விநியோகத்தில் ஏதேனும் பாதிப்புகள் ஏற்படுகிறதா என்பதை தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை கண்காணிக்கும்.
சரக்குகளின் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் விநியோகம் அல்லது வளங்களைத் திரட்டுவதில் உற்பத்தி, போக்குவரத்து, விநியோகம், மொத்த விற்பனை அல்லது மின்-வணிக நிறுவனங்கள் சிரமங்களை எதிர்கொண்டால், பின்வரும் தொலைபேசி எண்கள்/மின்னஞ்சலில் தெரிவிக்கலாம்:-
தொலைபேசி: + 91 11 23063554, 23060625

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Centre establishes help desks and control rooms to avoid any possible disruptions in Commerce and Industry
DPIIT help desk ensure supplies of delivery of goods and essential commodities continue without any restrictions during Covid times
DGFT opens COVID 19 help desk to support International Trade during pandemic surge
07 JAN 2022 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the surge in the COVID cases across the country, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) has taken cognizance of the steps taken by various State Governments/UTs to control the spread of COVID cases. Therefore, as a measure of precaution and for supporting our business ecosystem, DPIIT will monitor the status and issues arising (if any) during transportation and delivery of goods and essential commodities due to the restrictions (if any) imposed by various State Governments/UTs.
In the event of any manufacturing, transportation, distribution, wholesale or e-commerce companies facing difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources, the same may be informed to this Department at the following telephone number/email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23063554, 23060625