Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Centre establishes help desks and control rooms to avoid any possible disruptions in Commerce and Industry
DPIIT help desk ensure supplies of delivery of goods and essential commodities continue without any restrictions during Covid times
DGFT opens COVID 19 help desk to support International Trade during pandemic surge
07 JAN 2022 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the surge in the COVID cases across the country, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) has taken cognizance of the steps taken by various State Governments/UTs to control the spread of COVID cases. Therefore, as a measure of precaution and for supporting our business ecosystem, DPIIT will monitor the status and issues arising (if any) during transportation and delivery of goods and essential commodities due to the restrictions (if any) imposed by various State Governments/UTs.
In the event of any manufacturing, transportation, distribution, wholesale or e-commerce companies facing difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources, the same may be informed to this Department at the following telephone number/email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23063554, 23060625

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
वाणिज्य और उद्योग के क्षेत्र में किसी भी संभावित व्यवधान से बचने के लिए केंद्र ने स्थापित किए हेल्पडेस्क और कंट्रोल रूम
कोविड के समय में बिना किसी प्रतिबंध के सामान और आवश्यक वस्तुओं की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करता है डीपीआईआईटी हेल्पडेस्क
महामारी बढ़ने पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार का सहयोग करने के लिए विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफटी) ने कोविड-19 हेल्पडेस्क खोला है
07 JAN 2022 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
देश भर में कोविड मामलों में वृद्धि को देखते हुए उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) ने कोविड मामलों के प्रसार को नियंत्रित करने के लिए विभिन्न राज्य सरकारों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उठाए गए कदमों का संज्ञान लिया है। इसलिए एहतियात के तौर पर हमारे व्यापार इको-सिस्टम का समर्थन करने के लिए डीपीआईआईटी विभिन्न राज्य सरकारों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा लगाए गए प्रतिबंधों (यदि कोई हो) के कारण माल और आवश्यक वस्तुओं के परिवहन और वितरण के दौरान उत्पन्न होने वाली स्थिति और मुद्दों (यदि कोई हो) की निगरानी करेगा।
निर्माण, परिवहन, वितरण, थोक या ई-कॉमर्स कंपनियों को माल के परिवहन और वितरण या संसाधनों को जुटाने में किसी भी तरह की परेशानी का सामना करना पड़े तो इसकी सूचना इस विभाग को निम्नलिखित टेलीफोन नंबर/ईमेल पर दी जा सकती है :
टेलीफोन नंबर + 91 11 23063554, 23060625