Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Centre establishes help desks and control rooms to avoid any possible disruptions in Commerce and Industry
DPIIT help desk ensure supplies of delivery of goods and essential commodities continue without any restrictions during Covid times
DGFT opens COVID 19 help desk to support International Trade during pandemic surge
07 JAN 2022 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the surge in the COVID cases across the country, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) has taken cognizance of the steps taken by various State Governments/UTs to control the spread of COVID cases. Therefore, as a measure of precaution and for supporting our business ecosystem, DPIIT will monitor the status and issues arising (if any) during transportation and delivery of goods and essential commodities due to the restrictions (if any) imposed by various State Governments/UTs.
In the event of any manufacturing, transportation, distribution, wholesale or e-commerce companies facing difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources, the same may be informed to this Department at the following telephone number/email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23063554, 23060625

ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಯ ಅಡಚಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ತಪ್ಪಿಸಲು ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕೊಠಡಿಗಳ ಸ್ಧಾಪನೆ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾವುದೇ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧಗಳಿಲ್ಲದೇ ಸರಕು ಮತ್ತು ಅಗತ್ಯ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆಯನ್ನು ಡಿಪಿಐಐಟಿ ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಲಿದೆ
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಉಲ್ಬಣಗೊಂಡ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರವನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಲು ಡಿಜಿಎಫ್ ಟಿ ನಿಂದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗಿದೆ
07 JAN 2022 1:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಇಲಾಖೆ [ಡಿಪಿಐಐಟಿ] ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹರಡುವಿಕೆ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಯ ಅಡಚಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ತಪ್ಪಿಸಲು ಹಲವು ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ವಿಧಿಸಿರುವ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧಗಳಿಂದ [ಯಾವುದಾದರೂ ಇದ್ದರೆ] ಸರಕುಗಳು, ಅಗತ್ಯ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣೆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಎದುರಾಗುವ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು [ಯಾವುದಾದರೂ ಇದ್ದಲ್ಲಿ] ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದೆ.
ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ, ಸಾಗಣೆ, ಪೂರೈಕೆ, ಸಗಟು ಮಾರಾಟ ಅಥವಾ ಇ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಕಂಪೆನಿಗಳ ಸರಕುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಕ್ರೋಡೀಕರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾವುದಾದರೂ ಸಂಕಷ್ಟಗಳು ಎದುರಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಕಂಡ ದೂರವಾಣಿ/ ಇ ಮೇಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಬಹುದು:-
ದೂರವಾಣಿ: + 91 11 23063554, 23060625