ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 147.72 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
05 JAN 2022 10:12AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി 5 , 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 96 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (96,43,238) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 147.72 കോടി (147,72,08,846) കടന്നു. 1,58,21,510 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 15,389 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,43,21,803. ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.01%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 58,097 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 2,14,004.പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.61 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 13,88,647 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 68.38 കോടിയിലേറെ (68,38,17,242) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.60 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 4.18 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 147.72 Cr
More than 96 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.01%
58,097 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,14,004
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.60%
05 JAN 2022 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 96 lakh Doses (96,43,238) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 147.72 Cr (147,72,08,846) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,58,21,510 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,424
2nd Dose
97,24,352
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,86,432
2nd Dose
1,69,24,656
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
85,11,766
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,52,85,581
2nd Dose
34,12,84,803
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,52,45,545
2nd Dose
15,31,22,132
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,18,11,698
2nd Dose
9,65,23,457
Total
1,47,72,08,846
15,389 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,43,21,803.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.01%.
58,097 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,14,004. Active cases constitute 0.61% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,88,647 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.38 Cr (68,38,17,242) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.60% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 4.18%.