Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the nation on New Year
01 JAN 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his New Year greetings to the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy 2022!
May this year bring abundance of joy and good health in everyone’s lives.
May we keep scaling new heights of progress and prosperity, and work even harder to fulfil the dreams of our great freedom fighters."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को नव वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 JAN 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशवासियों को नव वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘‘शुभ नव वर्ष 2022!
मैं यह मंगल कामना करता हूं कि यह वर्ष सभी के जीवन में ढेर सारी खुशियां और अच्छा स्वास्थ्य लाए।
हम प्रगति एवं समृद्धि की नई ऊंचाइयों को निरंतर छुएं और अपने महान स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के सपनों को साकार करने के लिए और भी अधिक मेहनत करें।’’