Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the nation on New Year
01 JAN 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his New Year greetings to the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy 2022!
May this year bring abundance of joy and good health in everyone’s lives.
May we keep scaling new heights of progress and prosperity, and work even harder to fulfil the dreams of our great freedom fighters."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے قوم کو نئے سال کی مبارکباد دی
01 JAN 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،یکم جنوری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے قوم کو نئے سال کی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’2022 مبارک
دعاگو ہوں کہ یہ سال سبھی کی زندگیوں میں ڈھیروں خوشیاں اور بہتر صحت لے کر آئے۔
ہم ترقی اور خوشحالی کی نئی بلندیوں پر جائیں اور اپنے عظیم مجاہدین آزادی کے خوابوں کوپورا کے لئے مزید محنت کریں۔‘‘