નાણા મંત્રાલય
GST કાઉન્સિલની 46મી બેઠકની ભલામણો
ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટરમાં હાલના GST દર 1લી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022 પછી પણ ચાલુ રહેશે
31 DEC 2021 4:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
GST કાઉન્સિલની 46મી બેઠક આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં કેન્દ્રીય નાણાં અને કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારમણની અધ્યક્ષતામાં યોજાઈ હતી.
GST કાઉન્સિલે 45મી GST કાઉન્સિલની બેઠકમાં ભલામણ કરેલ કાપડના દરોમાં ફેરફાર કરવાના નિર્ણયને ટાળવાની ભલામણ કરી છે. પરિણામે, ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટરમાં હાલના GST દરો 1લી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022 પછી પણ ચાલુ રહેશે.

Ministry of Finance
Recommendations of 46th GST Council Meeting
Existing GST rates in textile sector to continue beyond 1st January, 2022
31 DEC 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The GST Council’s 46th meeting was held today in New Delhi under the chairmanship of Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman.
The GST Council has recommended to defer the decision to change the rates in textiles recommended in the 45th GST Council meeting. Consequently, the existing GST rates in textile sector would continue beyond 1st January, 2022.