ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆଜି ଠାରୁ ସଂସଦର ଶୀତକାଳୀନ ଅଧିବେଶନ ଅନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କାଳ ପାଇଁ ମୁଲତବୀ
ମୋଟ ୨୪ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୮ଟି ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ
ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ସଦନରେ ୧୧ଟି ବିଲ ପାରିତ; ଲୋକସଭାରେ ୧୨ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବିଲ ଆଗତ
ଲୋକସଭାରେ ୮୨ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୮ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦନ
ଉଭୟ ସଦନରେ ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆଗତ ତିନୋଟି ବିଲ ଆଗ ଏବଂ ପାରିତ
ଜୈବ ବିବିଧତା (ସଂଶୋଧନ) ବିଲ, ୨୦୨୧ ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ସଦନର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସମିତିକୁ ସୁପାରିସ; ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡିଂ କମିଟିର ବିଚାର ପାଇଁ ଗଲା ୫ଟି ବିଲ
22 DEC 2021 2:21PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର, କୋଇଲା ଏବଂ ଖଣି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀ, ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ରାମ ମେଘଓ୍ବାଲ ଏବଂ ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭି. ମୁରଲୀଧରନ ଆଜି ଏଠାରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଯେ ସଂସଦର ଶୀତକାଳୀନ ଅଧିବେଶନ, ୨୦୨୧କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟର ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଅନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କାଳ ପାଇଁ ମୁଲତବୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ଅଧିବେଶନ ୨୯ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୧ ସୋମବାର ଦିନ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏହାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୩, ଗୁରୁବାର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଥିଲା। ତେବେ ଏହାକୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ବୁଧବାର ୨୨ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୧ରେ ଅନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କାଳ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ଥଗିତ ରଖାଯାଇଛି। ଜରୁରି ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦିବସର ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ସଂସଦକୁ ମୁଲତବୀ ରଖାଯାଇଛି। ମୋଟ ୨୪ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ୧୮ଟି ବୈଠକ ବସିଥିଲା।
ଏହି ଅଧିବେଶନ କାଳରେ, ଲୋକସଭାରେ ୧୨ଟି ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ମିଶାଇ ମୋଟ ୧୩ଟି ବିଲ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ୧୧ଟି ବିଲ ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ସଦନରେ ଗୃହୀତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏଥିରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଅର୍ଥ ବିଧେୟକ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି। ଏହା ୨୦୨୧-୨୨ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଅନୁଦାନ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ। ଏହି ବିଲ ଲୋକସଭାରେ ପାରିତ ହେବା ପରେ ଅନୁଚ୍ଛେଦ ୧୦୯(୫) ଅଧୀନରେ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅବଧି ଶେଷ ହେବାର ୧୪ ଦିନ ପରେ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପାରିତ ହେଲା ବୋଲି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ୩ଟି ବିଲ ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ଗୃହରେ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଲାଭ କରିଛି। ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଲା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭିଜିଲାନ୍ସ ଆୟୋଗ (ସଂଶୋଧନ ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ, ୨୦୨୧ (୨୦୨୧ର ୯), ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (ସଂଶୋଧନ) ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ, ୨୦୨୧ (୨୦୨୧ର ୧୦) ଏବଂ ନାର୍କୋଟିକ ଡ୍ରଗ୍ସ ଓ ସାଇକୋଟ୍ରପିକ ସବଷ୍ଟାନ୍ସେସ (ସଂଶୋଧନ) ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ୨୦୨୧ (୨୦୨୧ର ୮)।
ଜୈବ ବିବିଧତା (ସଂଶୋଧନ) ବିଲ, ୨୦୨୧ ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ସଦନର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସମିତିକୁ ସୁପାରିସ କରାଯାଇଥିଲଶ। ସେହିପରି ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡିଂ କମିଟିର ବିଚାର ପାଇଁ ୫ଟି ବିଲ ପଠାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ସେହିପରି ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆଉ କେତୋଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଲ ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ସଦନରେ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଲାଭ କରିଥିଲା। ଏଥିରେ ରହିଛି କୃଷି ଆଇନ ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ ବିଲ ୨୦୨୧। ଚାଷୀ ସଂଗଠନଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ଏବଂ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ତମ ବର୍ଷରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ସାଥୀରେ ନେଇ ଚାଲିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ତିନୋଟି କୃଷି ଆଇନକୁ ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସଂସଦରେ ବିଲ ଆଗ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହି ତିନୋଟି କୃଷି ଆଇନ ହେଉଛି-ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତତା ଉପରେ ଚାଷୀ (ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା) ରାଜିନାମା, କୃଷି ସେବା ଆଇନ, ୨୦୨୦, ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ଫସଲ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ (ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଓ ସୁବିଧା) ଆଇନ ୨୦୨୦ ଏବଂ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ (ସଂଶୋଧନ) ଆଇନ, ୨୦୨୦। ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରୀକ ବିକାଶ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ନେଇ ଏସବୁ ବିଲ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୦ରେ ସଂସଦରେ ପାରିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ନଦୀବନ୍ଧ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବିଲ, ୨୦୨୧ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଂସଦର ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଲାଭ କରିଛି। ଏହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନଦୀବନ୍ଧର ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ, ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ, ପରିଚାଳନା ଏବଂ ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବ। ଯାହାଫଳରେ ନଦୀବନ୍ଧ ବିଫଳତା ଜନିତ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ନିରାକରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏକ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ। ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକର ନିରାପଦ ପରିଚାଳନା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ।
ଆଉ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଲ ହେଉଛି ସହାୟକ ପ୍ରଜନନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି (ନିୟାମକ) ବିଲ ୨୦୨୧। ଏହା ସହାୟକ ପ୍ରଜନନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି କ୍ଲିନିକ, ସହାୟକ ପ୍ରଜନନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ନିୟାମକ ଏବଂ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ବୋର୍ଡ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବୋର୍ଡ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀ ସ୍ଥାପନରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ। ଏହା ସହାୟକ ପ୍ରଜନନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିର ଅପବ୍ୟବହାର ରୋକିବା ସହ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିରାପଦ ଏବଂ ନୈତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଧାରା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବ।
ସେହିପରି ସରୋଗେସୀ (ନିୟାମକ) ବିଲ ୨୦୨୧, ଦେଶରେ ସରୋଗେସୀ ସେବାର ନିୟାମକ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିବା ସହିତ ସରୋଗେସୀ କରୁଥିବା ମା’ ଏବଂ ଶିଶୁଙ୍କର ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବ। ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ଜାତୀୟ ଫାର୍ମସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ୍ସ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂଶୋଧନ ବିଲ, ୨୦୨୧ ଦେଶରେ ଫାର୍ମସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ଆଇନ ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମନ୍ବୟ ଆଣିବ।
ଭୋଟର ପରିଚୟପତ୍ର ଏବଂ ଆଧାର କାର୍ଡ ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସଂସଦରେ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଆଇନ (ସଂଶୋଧନ) ବିଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଲାଭ କରିଥିଲା।
ସେହିପରି ଲୋକସଭାରେ ନିୟମ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧୯୩ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଦୁଇଟି କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଅବଧିର ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା। କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମହାମାରୀ ଓ ଏହା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ଏବଂ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଏଡି ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଥିଲା।
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସଭାରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ର ଓମିକ୍ରନ ଭୂତାଣୁ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ଲୋକସଭାରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୮୨ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୮ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦନ ହୋଇଥିଲା।
Annex
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING SEVENTH SESSION OF SEVENTEENTH LOK SABHA AND 255THSESSION OF RAJYA SABHA (WINTER SESSION, 2021)
I Bills Introduced in Lok Sabha
The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021
The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021
The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Biological Diversity (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The National Anti-Doping Bill, 2021
The Wild Life (Protection) Amendment Bill, 2021
The Chartered Accountants, the Cost and Works Accountants and the Company Secretaries (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Appropriation (No. 5) Bill, 2021
The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
The Prohibition of Child Marriage (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
II Bill Introduced in Rajya Sabha
1. The Mediation Bill, 2021.
III Bills Passed by Lok Sabha
The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021
The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulations) Bill, 2020
The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021
The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021
The Appropriation (No. 5) Bill, 2021
The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
*The Dam Safety Bill, 2019
*The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019
*Amendments made by RajyaSabha were Agreed to by Lok Sabha
IV Bills Passed/Returned
The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021.
The Dam Safety Bill, 2019.
The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2021.
The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2020.
The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021.
The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
The Narcotics Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
*The Appropriation (No. 5) Bill, 2021.
The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
V Bills passed by Both Houses.
The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021.
The Dam Safety Bill, 2021.
The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2021.
The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2021,
The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021,
*The Appropriation (No.5) Bill, 2021
The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021.
The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021
Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
*Deemed to have been passed.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Winter Session, 2021 of Parliament adjourned sine die today
18 sittings spread over a period of 24 days during the Session
11 Bills passed by both the Houses of Parliament; 13 Bills- 12 in Lok Sabha and 1 in Rajya Sabha Introduced
Productivity of Lok Sabha was approximately 82% and that of Rajya Sabha was approximately 48 %
Three Bills replacing Ordinances considered and passed by the Houses
Biological Diversity (Amendment) Bill, 2021 referred to Joint Committee of both Houses Parliament; Five Bills being Referred to Standing Committees
22 DEC 2021 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Coal & Mines, Shri Pralhad Joshi, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs & External Affairs Shri V. Muraleedharan addressed the media here today.
The Winter Session, 2021 of Parliament which commenced on Monday, 29th November, 2021 and was scheduled to adjourn on Thursday, 23rd of December, 2021 has been adjourned sine die on Wednesday, 22ndDecember 2021. The Session was curtailed 1 day earlier than scheduled on completion of Essential Government Business. The Session provided 18 sittings spread over a period of 24 days.
During the Session, 13 Bills (12 Bills in Lok Sabha and 1 Bill in Rajya Sabha) were introduced. 11 Bills were passed by both the Houses of Parliament which includes one
Appropriation Bill relating to the Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2021- 22which was passed by Lok Sabha, transmitted to Rajya Sabha and will be deemed to have been passed by both Houses after expiry of 14 days under Article 109(5). The complete list of Bills Introduced and passed by Houses of Parliament is annexed.
Three Bills replacing the Ordinances, namely, the Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 (9 of 2021), the Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 (10 of 2021) and the Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Ordinance 2021(8 of 2021) which were promulgated by the President before Winter Session, 2021 were considered and passed by the Houses.
One Bill namely the Biological Diversity (Amendment) Bill, 2021 was referred to the Joint Committee of both Houses of Parliament and five Bills are being referred to Standing Committees.
Some of the important Bills including three ordinances replacing Bills passed by Houses of Parliament are as under:
1. The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021 In view of protests by a group of farmers and in order to take everyone together on the path of inclusive growth and development in the 75th Year of India’s Independence, the bill was introduced and passed to repeal the three farm laws namely, Farmers (Empowerment and Protection) Agreement on Price Assurance and Farm Services Act, 2020, the Farmers' Produce Trade and Commerce (Promotion and Facilitation) Act, 2020 and the Essential Commodities (Amendment) Act, 2020 passed by Parliament in September, 2020 with the objective of overall development of farmers.
2. The Dam Safety Bill, 2021, provides for surveillance, inspection, operation and maintenance of the specified dam for prevention of dam failure related disasters and to provide for institutional mechanism to ensure their safe functioning and for matters connected therewith or incidental thereto.
3. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulations) Bill, 2021,provides for establishment of the National Board, the State Boards and the National Registry for the regulation and supervision of the assisted reproductive technology clinics and the assisted reproductive technology banks, prevention of misuse, safe and ethical practice of assisted reproductive technology services and for matters connected therewith or incidental thereto.
4. The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2021, provides for regulationof surrogacy services in the country, to prohibit the potential exploitation of surrogate mothers and to protect the rights of children born through surrogacy.
5. The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021 provides to bring clarity that the institutes established as well as any other similar institute to be established under the National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research Act shall be institutes of national
importance and to establish a central body, to be called the Council to ensure coordinated development of pharmaceutical education and research and maintenance of standards, etc. and also to rationalise the Board of Governors of each such institute and to widen the scope and number of courses run by such institutes.
1. The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021 provides benefit of additional quantum of pension to a retired Judge from the first day of the month in which he completes the age specified in the first column of the scale and not from the first day of his entering the age specified therein as so interpreted by the High Courts.
2. The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021 to rectify the anomaly in section 27A of the Act by substituting' clause (viiib)' in place of 'clause (viiia)' in section 27Awith a view to have correct interpretation and implementation of the NDPS Act.
3. The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021 provides for extension of tenure of Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation by up to one year at a time in public interest, till the completion of five years in total including the period mentioned in the initial appointment.
4. The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021to provide for extension of tenure of Director of the Directorate of Enforcement by up to one year at a time in public interest, till the completion of five years in total including the period mentioned in the initial appointment.
5. The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021 provides linking of electoral roll data with the Aadhaar ecosystem to curb the menace of multiple enrolment of the same person in different places;
Two Short Duration Discussions under Rule 193 were held in Lok Sabha on:
1. COVID-19 pandemic and various aspects related to it, and
2. Climate Change.
In the Rajya Sabha one discussion on the situation arising out of cases of Omicron variant of COVID-19 virus in the country was held.
The productivity of Lok Sabha was approximately 82% and that of Rajya Sabha was approximately48 %.
*----*----*----*
Annex
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING SEVENTH SESSION OF SEVENTEENTH LOK SABHA AND 255THSESSION OF RAJYA SABHA (WINTER SESSION, 2021)
I Bills Introduced in Lok Sabha
1. The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021
2. The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021
3. The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021
4. The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021
5. The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021
6. The Biological Diversity (Amendment) Bill, 2021
7. The National Anti-Doping Bill, 2021
8. The Wild Life (Protection) Amendment Bill, 2021
9. The Chartered Accountants, the Cost and Works Accountants and the Company Secretaries (Amendment) Bill, 2021
10. The Appropriation (No. 5) Bill, 2021
11. The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
12. The Prohibition of Child Marriage (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
II Bill Introduced in Rajya Sabha
1. The Mediation Bill, 2021.
III Bills Passed by Lok Sabha
1. The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021
2. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulations) Bill, 2020
3. The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021
4. The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021
5. The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021
6. The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021
7. The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021
8. The Appropriation (No. 5) Bill, 2021
9. The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
*The Dam Safety Bill, 2019
*The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019
*Amendments made by RajyaSabha were Agreed to by Lok Sabha
IV Bills Passed/Returned
1. The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021.
2. The Dam Safety Bill, 2019.
3. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2021.
4. The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2020.
5. The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
1. The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021.
2. The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
3. The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
1. The Narcotics Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
2. *The Appropriation (No. 5) Bill, 2021.
3. The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
V Bills passed by Both Houses.
1. The Farm Laws Repeal Bill, 2021.
2. The Dam Safety Bill, 2021.
3. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2021.
4. The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2021,
5. The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021,
6. *The Appropriation (No.5) Bill, 2021
1. The High Court and Supreme Court Judges (Salaries and Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2021.
2. The Delhi Special Police Establishment (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
3. The Central Vigilance Commission (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
4. The Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Bill, 2021
5. Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
*Deemed to have been passed.