Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kidambi Srikanth for winning Silver Medal at World Championships 2021 in Badminton
20 DEC 2021 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kidambi Srikanth for winning a Silver Medal at World Championships 2021 in Badminton.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @srikidambi for winning a historic Silver Medal. This win will inspire several sportspersons and further interest in badminton."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব ব্যাডমিন্টন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী কিদাম্বি শ্রীকান্তকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
20 DEC 2021 12:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশ্ব ব্যাডমিন্টন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী কিদাম্বি শ্রীকান্তকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ঐতিহাসিক রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য @srikidambi –কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর এই কৃতিত্ব অন্যান্য খেলোয়াড়দের অনুপ্রাণিত করবে এবং ব্যাডমিন্টনের প্রতি আগ্রহ আরও বাড়াবে।”