தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
டிஜிட்டல் ஊடகத்தில் பங்கேற்பை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான பூர்வாங்க உடன்பாட்டில் இந்தியாவும், வியட்நாமும் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன
16 DEC 2021 1:42PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா- வியட்நாம் இடையேயான பங்களிப்பை வலுப்படுத்த டிஜிட்டல் ஊடகத்துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கு வியட்நாம் தகவல் மற்றும் தொடர்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு குயென் மான் ஹூங்குடன், மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர் இன்று பூர்வாங்க உடன்பாட்டில் கையெழுத்திட்டார்.
டிஜிட்டல் ஊடகம் மற்றும் சமுக வலைதள கட்டமைப்புகள் குறித்த கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்குவதிலும், முறைப்படுத்துவதிலும் இருநாடுகளின் ஊடக ஊழியர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு திறன் கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் பயிற்சி திட்டங்களை நடத்துவதிலும் தகவல் மற்றும் அனுபவத்தைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள இந்தப் பூர்வாங்க உடன்பாடு வகை செய்கிறது.
திரு தாக்கூர் இல்லத்தில் இரு அமைச்சர்களுக்கிடையே நடைபெற்ற இணக்கமான விவாதத்தில் இந்தியா- வியட்நாம் இடையேயான நட்புறவு பிரதிபலித்தது. இன்றைய சந்திப்பு புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை வடிவமைக்கும் என்று தாக்கூர் கூறினார். 2021 பிப்ரவரி முதல் அரசால் அமல்படுத்தப்படவுள்ள டிஜிட்டல் ஊடக நெறிமுறைகள் பற்றி வியட்நாம் அமைச்சரிடம் திரு தாக்கூர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இரு நாடுகளின் வெற்றிக்கதைகளை எடுத்துரைக்கவும், இரு நாட்டு மக்களின் உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்தவும், இரு நாடுகளின் சமூக பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிகள் பற்றிய தகவல்களை ஊடகவியலாளர்கள் அறிந்து கொள்ள வசதியாகவும், திரு தாக்கூரை வியட்நாமுக்கு வருகை தருமாறு திரு ஹூங் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
இந்த சந்திப்பின் போது பிரசார் பாரதியின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு சசி சேகர் வெம்பட்டி, பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலக முதன்மைத் தலைமை இயக்குனர் திரு ஜெய்தீப் பட்நாகர், தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சக இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு. விக்ரம் சகாய் உள்ளிட்டோர் உடனிருந்தனர்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1782164

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
India and Vietnam sign Letter of Intent to establish partnership in Digital Media
There is a lot to share and grow together, says Shri Anurag Thakur
16 DEC 2021 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur today signed a Letter of Intent (LoI) with Mr. Nguyen Manh Hung, Minister of Information and Communication, Government of Vietnam on collaboration in the fields of digital media, paving the way for strengthening partnership between India and Vietnam.
The LoI envisages sharing of information and experience in establishing policies and regulatory frameworks on digital media and social networks, and conducting capacity building and training programs for media professionals and officials in the two countries.
The warmth in the relationship between India and Vietnam was reflected in the cordial discussion between the two Hon’ble Ministers at the residence of Shri Thakur. The Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting emphasised that the deep relationship between India and Vietnam was further strengthened with the recent visits of the Hon’ble President and Hon’ble Prime Minister of India to Vietnam, and that today's meeting would shape the bilateral cooperation in the field of new technologies and challenges, such as the “infodemic”, which all countries are grappling with during the COVID-19 pandemic. Shri Thakur also informed the Vietnamese counterpart about the Digital Media Ethics Code being implemented by the Government since February 2021.
Mr. Hung invited the Shri Thakur to Vietnam and talked about enabling the journalists of both the countries to access information about the socio-economic developments in each other’s nations for wider dissemination of success stories and stronger people-to-people ties.
The meeting was also attended by Shri Shashi ShekharVempati, CEO, PrasarBharati; Shri JaideepBhatnagar, Principal DG, PIB; and Shri Vikram Sahay, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting among other officials from the Indian and Vietnamese side.
This year completes five years of “Comprehensive Strategic Partnership” between India and Vietnam, and the year 2022 will mark fifty years of diplomatic relations between the two countries.