प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ग्रुप कैप्‍टन वरुण सिंह के निधन पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ग्रुप कैप्टन वरुण सिंह के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"ग्रुप कैप्टन वरुण सिंह ने गौरव, साहस और अत्‍यन्‍त दक्षता के साथ देश की सेवा की। मैं उनके निधन से बेहद दु:खी हूं। राष्ट्र के लिए उनकी शानदार सेवा को कभी नहीं भुलाया जा सकेगा। उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Group Captain Varun Singh served the nation with pride, valour and utmost professionalism. I am extremely anguished by his passing away. His rich service to the nation will never be forgotten. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."