Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Group Captain Varun Singh served the nation with pride, valour and utmost professionalism. I am extremely anguished by his passing away. His rich service to the nation will never be forgotten. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગ્રૂપ કેપ્ટન વરૂણ સિંહના નિધન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગ્રૂપ કેપ્ટન વરૂણ સિંહના નિધન અંગે ઊંડા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું;“ગ્રૂપ કેપ્ટન વરૂણ સિંહે ગૌરવભેર, સાહસ અને સંપૂર્ણપણે વ્યાવસાયિક રીતે દેશની સેવા કરી. તેમના નિધનથી હું અત્યંત દુઃખી છું. રાષ્ટ્ર માટેની તેમની અપાર સેવા ક્યારેય વીસરી નહીં શકાય. તેમના પરિવાર અને મિત્રોને આશ્વાસન. ઓમ શાંતિ.”