Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Group Captain Varun Singh served the nation with pride, valour and utmost professionalism. I am extremely anguished by his passing away. His rich service to the nation will never be forgotten. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گروپ کیپٹن ورون سنگھ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گروپ کیپٹن ورون سنگھ کے انتقال پر گہر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’گروپ کیپٹن ورون سنگھ نے پورے فخر، شجاعت اور انتہائی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کے ساتھ ملک کی خدمت کی۔ ان کی وفات سے میں کافی غم زدہ ہوں۔ ملک کے لیے ان کی بیش بہا خدمات کو کبھی فراموش نہیں کیا جائے گا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور دوستوں کو میری طرف سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘