Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Group Captain Varun Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Group Captain Varun Singh served the nation with pride, valour and utmost professionalism. I am extremely anguished by his passing away. His rich service to the nation will never be forgotten. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্রুপ ক্যাপ্টেন বরুণ সিং-এর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
15 DEC 2021 3:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৫ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গ্রুপ ক্যাপ্টেন বরুণ সিং-এর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“গ্রুপ ক্যাপ্টেন বরুণ সিং গর্ব , শৌয্য ও চূড়ান্ত পেশাদারিত্বের সঙ্গে দেশের সেবা করেছেন। তাঁর প্রয়াণে আমি অত্যন্ত শোকাহত। দেশের প্রতি তাঁর সেবা জাতি কখনোই ভুলবে না। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্য ও বন্ধুবান্ধবদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“