சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 129.54 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
09 DEC 2021 9:40AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 80,86,910 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 130.39 கோடியைக் (1,30,39,32,286) கடந்தது. 1,35,89,181அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,251 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,40,97,388ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.36 சதவீதமாக உள்ளதுஇது கடந்த மார்ச் 2020க்கு பிறகு அதிக அளவாகும். .
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 42 நாட்களாக 15,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,419 பேருக்குப் புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 94,742 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.27 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,89,983 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 65.19 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (65,19,50,127) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 25 நாட்களில் 1 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 0.74 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.73 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 65 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 101 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1779568

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 130.39 Cr
More than 80 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.36% is highest since March 2020
9,419 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 94,742
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.74%) less than 1% for last 25 days
09 DEC 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 80,86,910 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 130.39 Cr (1,30,39,32,286) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,35,89,181sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,160
2nd Dose
95,71,919
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,82,231
2nd Dose
1,66,40,653
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,27,96,104
2nd Dose
25,66,38,645
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,81,92,929
2nd Dose
12,96,48,490
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,77,32,931
2nd Dose
8,39,43,224
Total
1,30,39,32,286
The recovery of 8,251 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,97,388.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 42days now.
9,419 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadis presently at 94,742.Active cases constitute 0.27% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,89,983tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 65.19 Cr (65,19,50,127) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.74% remains less than 1% for the last 25 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.73%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 66 days and below 3% for 101 consecutive days now.