ഉപഭോക്തൃകാര്യ, ഭക്ഷ്യ, പൊതുവിതരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
2021-22 ലെ ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിൽ ഏകദേശം 18.17 ലക്ഷം കർഷകർക്ക് 57,032.03 കോടി രൂപയുടെ പ്രയോജനം ലഭിച്ചു.
02 DEC 2021 10:17AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 2, 2021
2021-22 ലെ ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിൽ, കർഷകരിൽ നിന്ന് താങ്ങുവില നിരക്കിൽ നെല്ല് സംഭരണം സുഗമമായി പുരോഗമിക്കുന്നു.
കേരളം ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും 2021-22 ലെ ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിൽ 30.11.2021 വരെ 290.98 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടൺ നെല്ല് സംഭരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഇതുവരെ ഏകദേശം 18.17 ലക്ഷം കർഷകർക്ക് താങ്ങുവില നിരക്കിൽ 57,032.03 കോടി രൂപയുടെ പ്രയോജനം ലഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പുരോഗമിച്ചു കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിൽ ഇതുവരെ, പഞ്ചാബ് , ഹരിയാന, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുമാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ നെല്ല് സംഭരിച്ചിട്ടുള്ളത്.
2020-21 ലെ ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിൽ (30.11.2021 വരെ) കുറഞ്ഞത് 1,31,13,417 കർഷകർക്ക് 1,68,823.23 കോടി രൂപ താങ്ങു വിലയായി നൽകി കൊണ്ട് 8,94,19,081 മെട്രിക് ടൺ സംഭരണം നടത്തി.
2021-22 ലെ (30.11.2021 വരെയുള്ള) ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിലെ സംസ്ഥാനാടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള നെല്ല് സംഭരണം/1.12.2021 വരെ:
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
62266
4455
122.04
Telangana
1613982
227939
3163.40
Bihar
58755
7906
115.16
Chandigarh
27286
1781
53.48
Gujarat
22042
5207
43.20
Haryana
5530596
299777
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
24156
5086
47.35
Jammu & Kashmir
29148
6447
57.13
Kerala
91503
35538
179.35
Maharashtra
16988
3886
33.30
Odisha
3361
594
6.59
Punjab
18685532
924299
36623.64
Tamil Nadu
527561
71311
1034.02
Uttar Pradesh
1242593
166620
2435.48
Uttrakhand
1155402
56034
2264.59
Rajasthan
6802
499
13.33
Total
29097973
1817379
57032.03
2020-21 ലെ (30.11.2021 വരെയുള്ള) ഖാരിഫ് വിപണന കാലയളവിലെ സംസ്ഥാനാടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള നെല്ല് സംഭരണം/1.12.2021 വരെ:
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
ANDHRA PRADESH
8457609
805080
15967.97
TELANGANA
14108787
2164354
26637.39
ASSAM
211615
20401
399.53
BIHAR
3558882
497097
6719.17
CHANDIGARH
28349
1575
53.52
CHHATTISGARH
6973893
2053490
13166.71
DELHI
0
0
0.00
GUJARAT
110244
23799
208.14
HARYANA
5654735
549466
10676.14
HIMACHAL PR.
0
0
0.00
JHARKHAND
629061
104092
1187.67
J&K
38119
7385
71.97
KARNATAKA
206204
54319
389.31
KERALA
764885
252160
1444.10
MADHYA PR.
3726554
587223
7035.73
MAHARASHTRA
1885038
624292
3558.95
ODISHA
7732713
1394647
14599.36
PUDUCHERRY
0
0
0.00
PUNJAB
20282433
1057674
38293.23
NEF (Tripura)
24239
14434
45.76
TAMILNADU
4490222
852152
8477.54
U.P. (EAST)
4287395
670136
8094.60
U.P. (WEST)
2396882
352150
4525.31
TOTAL UP
6684277
1022286
12619.91
UTTRAKHAND
1072158
78129
2024.23
WEST BENGAL
2779064
949362
5246.87
ALL INDIA TOTAL
89419081
13113417
168823.23

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
About 18.17 Lakh farmers have been benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 57,032.03 crore in KMS 2021-22
290.98 LMT of Paddy has been procured in ongoing KMS season
Procurement in States/UTs of Chandigarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, Telangana, Rajasthan, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Odisha, Maharashtra and Andhra Pradesh is going on
At least 13113417 farmers were benefitted during KMS 2020-21 with MSP value of Rs. 168823.23 crore
02 DEC 2021 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The paddy procurement is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22 at MSP from farmers, as was done in previous years.
A quantity of 290.98 LMT of Paddy has been procured in KMS 2021-22 upto 30.11.2021 in the procuring States/UTs of Chandigarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, Telangana, Rajasthan, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Odisha, Maharashtra and Andhra Pradesh.
Till now about 18.17 Lac farmers have been benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 57,032.03 crore.
So far, the maximum procurement in the ongoing KMS season is done from Punjab (18685532MT) followed by Haryana (5530596MT) and Uttar Pradesh (1242593MT). The procurement in other states is also gaining momentum.
Pertinently, in KMS 2020-21, at least 13113417 famers were benefitted with MSP value of Rs. 168823.23 crore (as on 30.11.2021) and procurement of 89419081 MT was done.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22 (upto 30.11.2021)/As on 01.12.2021
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
62266
4455
122.04
Telangana
1613982
227939
3163.40
Bihar
58755
7906
115.16
Chandigarh
27286
1781
53.48
Gujarat
22042
5207
43.20
Haryana
5530596
299777
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
24156
5086
47.35
Jammu & Kashmir
29148
6447
57.13
Kerala
91503
35538
179.35
Maharashtra
16988
3886
33.30
Odisha
3361
594
6.59
Punjab
18685532
924299
36623.64
Tamil Nadu
527561
71311
1034.02
Uttar Pradesh
1242593
166620
2435.48
Uttrakhand
1155402
56034
2264.59
Rajasthan
6802
499
13.33
Total
29097973
1817379
57032.03
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2020-21 (upto 30.11.2021)/As on 01.12.2021
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
ANDHRA PRADESH
8457609
805080
15967.97
TELANGANA
14108787
2164354
26637.39
ASSAM
211615
20401
399.53
BIHAR
3558882
497097
6719.17
CHANDIGARH
28349
1575
53.52
CHHATTISGARH
6973893
2053490
13166.71
DELHI
0
0
0.00
GUJARAT
110244
23799
208.14
HARYANA
5654735
549466
10676.14
HIMACHAL PR.
0
0
0.00
JHARKHAND
629061
104092
1187.67
J&K
38119
7385
71.97
KARNATAKA
206204
54319
389.31
KERALA
764885
252160
1444.10
MADHYA PR.
3726554
587223
7035.73
MAHARASHTRA
1885038
624292
3558.95
ODISHA
7732713
1394647
14599.36
PUDUCHERRY
0
0
0.00
PUNJAB
20282433
1057674
38293.23
NEF (Tripura)
24239
14434
45.76
TAMILNADU
4490222
852152
8477.54
U.P. (EAST)
4287395
670136
8094.60
U.P. (WEST)
2396882
352150
4525.31
TOTAL UP
6684277
1022286
12619.91
UTTRAKHAND
1072158
78129
2024.23
WEST BENGAL
2779064
949362
5246.87
ALL INDIA TOTAL
89419081
13113417
168823.23