وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے 39ویں پرگتی مذاکرات کی صدارت کی
24 NOV 2021 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،24- نومبر 2021/وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نےآج پرگتی (پی آر اے جی اے ٹی آئی) کے 39ویں ایڈیشن کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی، جو مرکز اور ریاستی حکومتوں کو شامل کرتے ہوئے پرو ایکٹیو گورننس او ر بروقت نفاذ کے لئے آئی سی ٹی پر مبنی ملٹی-ماڈل پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
اجلاس میں 8 منصوبوں اور ایک اسکیم سمیت 9 ایجنڈا آئٹمس کا جائزہ لیا گیا ۔8 منصوبوں میں سے 3 منصوبے ریلوے کی وزارت کے تھے،دو منصوبے سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت اور بجلی کی وزارت سے تھے اور ایک منصوبہ پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت سے تھا۔ یہ 8 منصوبے جن کی مجموعی لاگت تقریباً 20 ہزار کروڑ روپے ہے، سات ریاستوں یعنی بہار،مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان،آندھراپردیش، گجرات، مہاراشٹر اورمغربی بنگال سے متعلق ہے۔وزیراعظم نے لاگت میں اضافہ سے بچتے ہوئے منصوبہ کی بروقت تکمیل پر زور دیا۔
بات چیت کے دوران وزیراعظم نے پوشن ابھیان کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پوشن ابھیان کو ہر ریاست میں مشن موڈ میں مکمل حکومتی نکتہ نظر کے ساتھ نافذ کیا جانا چاہئے ۔ انہوں نے زمینی سطح پر بچوں کی صحت اور غذائیت کے بارےمیں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لئے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس ( ایس ایچ جی) اور دیگر مقامی تنظیموں کی شرکت کے بارے میں بھی بات کی، جس سے ابھیان کی رسائی اور اس کو بڑھانے میں مدد ملے گی۔
پرگتی میٹنگوں کے 38 ایڈیشن تک، 303 پروجیکٹس، جن کی کل لاگت 14.64 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہے، کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-13253

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 39th PRAGATI Interaction
24 NOV 2021 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the meeting of 39th edition of PRAGATI, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, nine agenda items were taken for review including eight projects and one scheme. Among the eight projects, three projects were from the Ministry of Railways, two projects each were from the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and Ministry of Power and one project was from the Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas. These eight projects, having a cumulative cost of about Rs. 20,000 crores, are concerning seven states viz., Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra and West Bengal. Prime Minister stressed upon timely completion of projects to avoid cost overruns.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed PoshanAbhiyaan. He said that Poshan Abhiyan should be implemented in mission mode in each state with a whole of government approach. He also talked about participation of Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and other local organizations in promoting awareness about children’s health and nutrition at the grassroot level, which will help in improving the reach and uptake of the Abhiyaan.
Up to the 38 editions of PRAGATI meetings, 303 projects having a total cost of Rs. 14.64 lakh crore have been reviewed.