وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 17 نومبر کو 82 ویں آل انڈیاپریزائڈنگ آفیسرس کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 17 نومبر 2021 کوصبح 10 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ 82 ویں آل انڈیا پریزائڈنگ آفیسرس کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ہندوستان میں قانون سازی کا اعلی ترین ادارہ آل انڈیا پریزائڈنگ آفیسرس کانفرنس (اے ا ٓئی پی او سی)، 2021 میں اپنا صد سالہ جشن منا رہا ہے۔ اے آئی پی او سی کی سویں سال کی تقریب کے سلسلے میں 17 تا 18 نومبر 2021 کو شملہ میں 82 ویں آل انڈیا پریزائڈنگ آفیسرس کانفرنس کاانعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ اس ادارے کی پہلی کانفرنس بھی 1921 میں شملہ میں منعقد ہوئی تھی۔
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر، ہماچل پردیش کے وزیراعلیٰ اور راجیہ سبھا کے ڈپٹی اسپیکر اس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers’ Conference (AIPOC), the apex body of the Legislatures in India, is celebrating its hundred years in 2021. To commemorate the centennial year of AIPOC, the 82nd edition of the All India Presiding Officers’ Conference will be held in Shimla on 17-18 November 2021. The first Conference was also held in Shimla in 1921.
Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha will be present on the occasion.