பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
82-வது அனைத்திந்திய சட்டமன்ற தலைவர்கள் மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க நிகழ்வில் நவம்பர் 17 அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Chennai
82-வது அனைத்திந்திய சட்டமன்ற தலைவர்கள் மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க நிகழ்வில் 2021 நவம்பர் 17 அன்று காலை 10 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இந்திய சட்டமன்றங்களின் தலைமை அமைப்பான அனைத்திந்திய சட்டமன்ற தலைவர்கள் மாநாடு 2021-ம் ஆண்டில் அதன் நூற்றாண்டை கொண்டாடுகிறது. அனைத்திந்திய சட்டமன்ற தலைவர்கள் மாநாட்டின் நூற்றாண்டைக் கொண்டாடும் விதமாக அதன் 82-வது பதிப்பு 2001 நவம்பர் 17 மற்றும் 18 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் சிம்லாவில் நடைபெறுகிறது.
மக்களவைத் தலைவர், ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவை துணைத் தலைவர் ஆகியோர் இதில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers’ Conference (AIPOC), the apex body of the Legislatures in India, is celebrating its hundred years in 2021. To commemorate the centennial year of AIPOC, the 82nd edition of the All India Presiding Officers’ Conference will be held in Shimla on 17-18 November 2021. The first Conference was also held in Shimla in 1921.
Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha will be present on the occasion.