রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি আগামী ১১ নভেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে রাজ্যপাল ও উপ-রাজ্যপালদের ৫১তম সম্মেলনে পৌরোহিত্য করবেন
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আগামী ১১ নভেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে রাজ্যপাল ও উপ-রাজ্যপালদের ৫১তম সম্মেলনে পৌরোহিত্য করবেন। রাষ্ট্রপতি এ নিয়ে চারবার এই সম্মেলনে পৌরোহিত্য করবেন। সম্মেলনে সমস্ত রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের রাজ্যপাল ও উপ-রাজ্যপালরা ছাড়াও উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী ও কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী উপস্থিত থাকবেন।

President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will preside over the 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11, 2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This will be the fourth Conference to be presided over by President Kovind.
Apart from Governors and Lt. Governors of all States and Union Territories, Vice President, Prime Minister and Union Minister of Home Affairs will also attend the Conference.