President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will preside over the 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11, 2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This will be the fourth Conference to be presided over by President Kovind.
Apart from Governors and Lt. Governors of all States and Union Territories, Vice President, Prime Minister and Union Minister of Home Affairs will also attend the Conference.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपतींच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली राष्ट्रपती भवन येथे 11 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी होणार राज्यपाल आणि नायब राज्यपालांची 51 वी परिषद
08 NOV 2021 5:30PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविंद यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली 11 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी राष्ट्रपती भवन येथे राज्यपालांची 51 वी परिषद होणार आहे.
राष्ट्रपती कोविंद अध्यक्ष स्थानी असलेली ही चौथी परिषद आहे.
सर्व राज्यांचे राज्यपाल आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे नायब राज्यपाल यांच्याशिवाय उपराष्ट्रपती, पंतप्रधान आणि केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री हे देखील या परिषदेला उपस्थित राहतील.