President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will preside over the 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11, 2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This will be the fourth Conference to be presided over by President Kovind.
Apart from Governors and Lt. Governors of all States and Union Territories, Vice President, Prime Minister and Union Minister of Home Affairs will also attend the Conference.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 11 नवम्‍बर को राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित होने वाले राज्यपालों और उपराज्यपालों के 51वें सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्‍द, 11 नवम्‍बर, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित होने वाले राज्यपालों और उपराज्यपालों के 51वें सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्‍द की अध्यक्षता में आयोजित होने वाला यह चौथा सम्मेलन होगा।
इस सम्‍मेलन में सभी राज्यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के राज्यपालों और उपराज्यपालों के अलावा उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और केन्‍द्रीय गृह मंत्री भी शामिल होंगे।