President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will preside over the 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11, 2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This will be the fourth Conference to be presided over by President Kovind.
Apart from Governors and Lt. Governors of all States and Union Territories, Vice President, Prime Minister and Union Minister of Home Affairs will also attend the Conference.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
రాష్ట్ర‌ప‌తి వ‌న్‌లో న‌వంబ‌ర్ 11న జ‌రుగ‌నున్న గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్లు, లెఫ్టనెంట్ గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్ల 51వ స‌మావేశానికి అధ్య‌క్ష‌త వ‌హించ‌నున్న భార‌త రాష్ట్ర‌ప‌తి
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
న‌వంబ‌ర్ 11, 2021న రాష్ట్ర‌ప‌తి భ‌వ‌న్‌లో జ‌రుగ‌నున్న గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్లు లెఫ్టెనెంట్ గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్ల 51వ స‌మావేశానికి భార‌త రాష్ట్ర‌ప‌తి రామనాథ్ కోవింద్ అధ్య‌క్ష‌త వ‌హించ‌నున్నారు. రాష్ట్ర‌ప‌తి కోవింద్ అధ్య‌క్ష‌త వ‌హిస్తున్న నాలుగ‌వ స‌మావేశం ఇది.
అన్ని రాష్ట్రాల గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్లు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల లెఫ్ట‌నెంట్ గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్ల‌తో పాటుగా ఉప‌రాష్ట్ర‌ప‌తి, ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి, కేంద్ర అంత‌ర్గ‌త వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రి కూడా ఈ స‌మావేశానికి హాజ‌రుకానున్నారు.