President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will preside over the 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11, 2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This will be the fourth Conference to be presided over by President Kovind.
Apart from Governors and Lt. Governors of all States and Union Territories, Vice President, Prime Minister and Union Minister of Home Affairs will also attend the Conference.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 11 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ 51ਵੀਂ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ 11 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ 51ਵੀਂ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਇਹ ਚੌਥੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।