President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will preside over the 51st Conference of Governors and Lt. Governors on November 11, 2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This will be the fourth Conference to be presided over by President Kovind.
Apart from Governors and Lt. Governors of all States and Union Territories, Vice President, Prime Minister and Union Minister of Home Affairs will also attend the Conference.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ۱۱ نومبر کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں گورنروں اور لیفٹننٹ گورنروں کی 51ویں کانفرنس کی صدارت کریں گے
08 NOV 2021 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،8 نومبر،2021
ہندوستان کے صدرجمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند 11 نومبر 2021 کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں گورنروں اور لیفٹیننٹ گورنروں کی51ویں کانفرنس کی صدارت کریں گے۔ یہ چوتھی کانفرنس ہوگی جس کی صدارت صدرجمہوریہ جناب کووند کریں گے۔
تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے گورنروں اور لیفٹیننٹ گورنروں کے علاوہ نائب صدر، وزیر اعظم اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ بھی کانفرنس میں شرکت کریں گے۔