எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
உண்மைகளும் கட்டுக்கதையும்: கடந்த 6 ஆண்டுகளில் நாடு தழுவிய மின் விநியோகத்தில் இந்தியா பெரிய வெற்றிகளை பெற்றுள்ளது
08 NOV 2021 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
2007-08-ல் இந்தியாவில் பெரியளவில் மின் பற்றாக்குறை (-16.6%) நிலவியது. 2011-12-ல் கூட -10.6% ஆக இருந்தது. அரசின் பல்முனை, விரிவான மற்றும் செயல்திறன் மிக்க நடவடிக்கைகளின் மூலம், கடந்த 3 ஆண்டுகளில், இந்தப் பற்றாக்குறை கிட்டத்தட்ட பூர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டு,- 2020-21-ல் 4%, 2019-20-ல் 7% மற்றும் -2018-19-ல் .8% ஆக இருந்தது.
நடப்பு ஆண்டில் அக்டோபர் வரை இது -1.2% ஆக இருந்தது. மின் உற்பத்தியின் மீதான பருவமழைக்குப் பிந்தைய வருடாந்திர அழுத்தத்தின் காரணமாக இது ஏற்படுகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு இறுதிக்குள் இதுவும் இயல்பு நிலைக்கு வர வாய்ப்புள்ளது.
கடுமையான மின் பற்றாக்குறையிலிருந்து, 1%-க்கும் குறைவான மிகக் குறைந்த பற்றாக்குறையை நோக்கிய இந்த மாற்றம், தற்போதைய அரசால் கொண்டுவரப்பட்ட திட்டங்களால் சாத்தியமானது.
கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்கட்டமைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்காக தீன் தயாள் உபாத்யாயா கிராம் ஜோதி திட்டம் 2015 ஜூலை 25 அன்று கொண்டுவரப்பட்டது. நகர்ப்புறங்களில் உள்ள மின் உள்கட்டமைப்பு இடைவெளிகளை நிரப்புவதற்காக 2014 நவம்பர் 20 அன்று ஒருங்கிணைந்த மின் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் அன்று கொண்டு வரப்பட்டது. பிரதான் மந்திரி சஹாஜ் பிஜ்லி ஹர் கர் (சௌபாக்யா) திட்டம் 2017 செப்டம்பர் 25 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டிற்கும் மின்சாரத்தை எடுத்துச் செல்லும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை இது கொண்டிருந்தது. இதன் மூலம் கோடிக்கணக்கான வீடுகளுக்கு மின்சார இணைப்புகளை வழங்க முடிந்தது.
இந்த முயற்சிகளின் விளைவாக, நாட்டின் நிறுவப்பட்ட மின் திறன் அதிகரித்து, கடந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளில் 155377 மெகாவாட் ஆக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1770019

Ministry of Power
Facts vs Myth
India has Made Massive gains in nationwide Power Supply in Last 6 Years
Power Deficit for the country was -16.6 % in 2007-08
Steep improvement, especially in last five years has brought India to nearly nil deficit -.4 % in 2020-21
155377 MEGAWATT capacity augmented in last approximate 7 years
This has been made possible by massive policy and infrastructure interventions through schemes of this government: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gram Jyoti Yojana (DDUGJY), Integrated Power Development Scheme ( IPDS ), Pradhan Mantri Sahaj Bijli Har Ghar Yojana (Saubhagya)
08 NOV 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
India had a massive power deficit of -16.6% in 2007-08. Even in 2011-12, it was -10.6 %. Through the multi pronged, comprehensive and aggressive interventions of the government, this deficit is near about wiped out, consistently over the last 3 years: -.4% In 2020-21, -.7% in 2019-20 and -.8% in 2018-19. The current year, up till October, it has been -1.2%; the marginal spike being attributable to the annual post monsoon pressure on power output. This is also likely to normalize by the end of the year.
This transformation from an acutely power deficit country, to a situation of demand being met, except for an extremely marginal shortfall of less than 1%, has been made possible by the following schemes brought in by the current Government to address the unhappy situation.
The Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gram Jyoti Yojana (DDUGJY), was brought in on 25th July, 2015 for infrastructure push in the rural sector – setting up of transmission and sub transmission systems. The Integrated Power Development Scheme ( IPDS ),was brought in on 20th November, 2014 for to fill in power infrastructure gaps in urban areas. The Pradhan Mantri Sahaj Bijli Har Ghar Yojana (Saubhagya) scheme launched on 25th September, 2017, had the vision to take electricity to every household (willing), and has been able to supply electricity connections to 2.8 to crore households which were hither to in darkness.
The augmentation to the installed power capacity in the country, consequent to these efforts, has been 155377 MEGAWATT in last approximately 7 years.
Placed below, for reference, is the power supply position of the country since 2007-08.