कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव कार्यक्रमाचा भाग म्हणून 8 ते 14 नोव्हेंबर 2021 या सप्ताहात न्याय विभागातर्फे टेली लॉ ऑन व्हील्स मोहीम
08 NOV 2021 6:18PM by PIB Mumbai
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव कार्यक्रमाचा भाग म्हणून न्याय विभागाने टेली- लॉ ऑन व्हील्स ही मोहीम आठ ते 14 नोव्हेंबर 2021 या आठवड्यात आखली आहे.
नागरिकांना त्यांचे हक्क योग्य तऱ्हेने बजावता यावेत तसेच त्यांच्या अडचणींचे वेळेवर निवारण व्हावे यासाठी खटला प्रक्रियेपूर्वीचा सल्ला उपलब्ध करून देऊन , त्यांना कायदेशीर प्रक्रिया अवलंबण्याच्या दृष्टीने सक्षम करण्यासाठी या मोहिमेत अनेक कार्यक्रम आखले आहेत.
गरजूना कायदेविषयक सल्ला उपलब्ध व्हावा यासाठी विशेष लॉगीन सप्ताह देशभरात आयोजित करण्यात आला आहे याशिवाय दूरध्वनी वरून आणि दूरदृश्य प्रणालीमार्फत सल्लामसलतीच्या सुविधेचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी टेली लॉ सर्विस असणाऱ्या म्हणजेच दूरध्वनीमार्फत कायदा सेवा देणाऱ्या सर्वसाधारण सेवाकेंद्रास भेट देण्याची सूचना केली आहे.
या सर्वसाधारण सेवा केंद्रांना या कामासाठी कानूनी सलाह सहाय्यक केंद्र म्हणून नामाभिधान देण्यात येऊन त्यांचे ब्रँडिंग करण्यात आले आहे.
सर्वसाधारण सेवा केंद्र ई शासन च्या मदतीने टेली लॉ ऑन व्हील्स ही मोहीम चालवण्यात येत आहे. 'सर्वसाधारण सेवा केंद्र ई शासन' हे देशभरातील चार लाखांहून अधिक सर्वसाधारण डिजिटल सेवा केंद्रांचे जाळे आहे.
या मोहिमेचा संदेश झळकवणार्‍या विशेष मोबाईल व्हॅन जारी करण्यात आल्या असून न्याय विभागाच्या सचिवांनी पहिल्या व्हॅनला न्याय विभागांच्या प्रांगणात हिरवा झेंडा दाखवला. या व्हॅन्स दररोज 30 ते 40 किलोमीटर फिरून टेली लॉ बद्दलच्या माहितीपत्रकांचे वाटप , त्या संबंधीच्या माहिती पटांचे प्रसारण, रेडिओ जिंगल यामार्फत या मोहिमेचा प्रसार करतील. त्याच बरोबर हिंदी आणि इंग्लिशमध्ये एसएमएस पाठवून गावकऱ्यांना त्यांच्या खटल्यात बद्दल किंवा कामाबद्दल माहिती तसेच कायदेशीर सल्ला घेण्यासाठी टेली लॉ प्रक्रियेमार्फत जाण्याचे महत्व सांगतील.
केंद्रीय कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्री तसेच केंद्रिय कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री यांच्या हस्ते 13 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी नागरिकांसाठी टेली लॉ मोबाईल ॲपचे उद्घाटन होईल. हे ॲप लाभार्थींना थेट पॅनेलवरील वकिलांशी संपर्क साधून कायदेशीर सल्ला आणि सल्लामसलत करण्याची संधी उपलब्ध करून देईल. या अँड्रॉइड मोबाईलॲपचा शुभारंभ केल्यानंतर ते गुगल प्ले स्टोअर वरून डाऊनलोड करून घेता येईल.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice launches “Tele-Law on Wheels” Campaign as a part of its weeklong Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations from 8th to 14th November 2021
Minister of Law and Justice to launch the Tele Law Mobile App on 13th November 2021
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Joining the country-wide celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Department of Justice kicked-off the week- long “Tele-Law on Wheels” campaign from 8th to 14th November, 2021. As part of this campaign, a series of activities are being undertaken to empower people through pre-litigation advice for rightfully claiming their entitlements and for timely redressal of their difficulties.
Dedicating this one week for ensuring Justice for All by digital legal empowerment of the needy and disadvantaged would be another one in the series of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav events which was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji to realize the dreams of progressive and New India and to celebrate the glorious history of our people, culture and achievements.
A special Login week is being organized throughout the country for encouraging those in need to seek legal advice and consultation through tele-and video conferencing facilities by urging them to visit their nearest Common Service Centers(CSCs) offering Tele-Law services. These CSCs have been branded as Kanooni Salah Sahahyak Kendra (कानूनी सलाह सहायक केंद्र”) for this purpose. The Tele-Law on Wheels Campaign is being conducted with aid of CSC e Governance which has a network of 4lakth + digitally enabled CSCs across the country.
Special Mobile vans displaying the message of the Campaign has also been rolled out with the first one being flagged off by Secretary, Department of Justice from the premises of Department of Justice. These vans would travel a distance of 30-40 kilometres daily, distribute Information Leaflets on Tele-Law, broadcast films and Radio jingle about the Tele-Law Services etc. Simultaneously SMS in Hindi and English would be pushed sensitizing villagers to register their cases or matters under Tele-Law for legal advice, consultation and information.
The key highlight of the week-long Campaign would be the launch of the Citizens’ Tele-Law Mobile App by Minister of Law and Justice and Minister of State for Law and Justice on 13th November, 2021. This App would connect the beneficiaries directly with Panel Lawyers offering legal advice and consultation. Post this launch this Mobile App (in Android version) would be available on Google Playstore for download. The event would also witness the felicitation of 126 Frontline Functionaries including Para Legal Volunteers, Village Level Entrepreneurs, Panel Lawyers and State Coordinators chosen from six different zones viz (North, South, East, West, North- east and Central zones) whose relentless endeavors have successfully given last mile connectivity to the legal aid outreach.