Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice launches “Tele-Law on Wheels” Campaign as a part of its weeklong Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations from 8th to 14th November 2021
Minister of Law and Justice to launch the Tele Law Mobile App on 13th November 2021
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Joining the country-wide celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Department of Justice kicked-off the week- long “Tele-Law on Wheels” campaign from 8th to 14th November, 2021. As part of this campaign, a series of activities are being undertaken to empower people through pre-litigation advice for rightfully claiming their entitlements and for timely redressal of their difficulties.
Dedicating this one week for ensuring Justice for All by digital legal empowerment of the needy and disadvantaged would be another one in the series of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav events which was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji to realize the dreams of progressive and New India and to celebrate the glorious history of our people, culture and achievements.
A special Login week is being organized throughout the country for encouraging those in need to seek legal advice and consultation through tele-and video conferencing facilities by urging them to visit their nearest Common Service Centers(CSCs) offering Tele-Law services. These CSCs have been branded as Kanooni Salah Sahahyak Kendra (कानूनी सलाह सहायक केंद्र”) for this purpose. The Tele-Law on Wheels Campaign is being conducted with aid of CSC e Governance which has a network of 4lakth + digitally enabled CSCs across the country.
Special Mobile vans displaying the message of the Campaign has also been rolled out with the first one being flagged off by Secretary, Department of Justice from the premises of Department of Justice. These vans would travel a distance of 30-40 kilometres daily, distribute Information Leaflets on Tele-Law, broadcast films and Radio jingle about the Tele-Law Services etc. Simultaneously SMS in Hindi and English would be pushed sensitizing villagers to register their cases or matters under Tele-Law for legal advice, consultation and information.
The key highlight of the week-long Campaign would be the launch of the Citizens’ Tele-Law Mobile App by Minister of Law and Justice and Minister of State for Law and Justice on 13th November, 2021. This App would connect the beneficiaries directly with Panel Lawyers offering legal advice and consultation. Post this launch this Mobile App (in Android version) would be available on Google Playstore for download. The event would also witness the felicitation of 126 Frontline Functionaries including Para Legal Volunteers, Village Level Entrepreneurs, Panel Lawyers and State Coordinators chosen from six different zones viz (North, South, East, West, North- east and Central zones) whose relentless endeavors have successfully given last mile connectivity to the legal aid outreach.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொலை தூர சட்டம் பற்றிய வாகன பிரச்சாரம் : நீதித்துறை தொடங்கியது
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவ கொண்டாட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, தொலை தூர சட்டம் பற்றிய ஒருவார கால வாகன பிரச்சாரத்தை நீதித்துறை இன்று தொடங்கியது.
சட்ட ஆலோசனை தேவைப்படுவோர்கள், தொலைபேசி மற்றும் காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் சட்ட ஆலோசனை பெற விரும்புவுர்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக இந்த பிரச்சார வாரம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. இதில் தொலை தூர சட்ட சேவைகளை பெறுவதற்கு அருகில் உள்ள பொது சேவை மையங்களுக்கு (சிஎஸ்சி) செல்லும்படி வலியுறுத்தப்படுவர். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள டிஜிட்டல் வசதியுடன் கூடிய 4 லட்சம் சிஎஸ்சி மையங்கள் உதவியுடன், இந்த தொலை தூர சட்டம் பற்றிய வாகன பிரச்சாரம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
முதல் பிரச்சார வாகனம், நீதித்துறை செயலாளரால் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த பிரச்சார வாகனம் தினந்தோறும் 30-40 கி.மீ தூரம் சென்று தொலை தூர சட்ட சேவைகள் பற்றிய தகவல்களை துண்டு பிரசுரங்கள் மற்றும் வீடியோ மூலம் தெரிவிக்கும். தொலை தூர சட்ட ஆலோசனைகள் பெறவும், தங்கள் வழக்குகளை பதிவு செய்வது பற்றி கிராம மக்களுக்கு தெரிவிக்கும் வகையில் இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் குறுந்தகவல்கள் அனுப்பும் நடவடிக்கையும் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
ஒருவார கால பிரச்சாரத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சமாக தொலைதூர சட்டம் குறித்த கைப்பேசி செயலியை மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் இணையமைச்சர் ஆகியோர் நவம்பர் 13ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கின்றனர். இந்த செயலி, பயனாளிகளுக்கு, சட்ட ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கும் வழக்கறிஞர்களுடன் நேரடி இணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்தி கொடுக்கும். இந்த செயலி தொடங்கப்பப்பட்ட பின் இதை கூகுள் ப்ளே ஸ்டோரில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்ய முடியும்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1770010