Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice launches “Tele-Law on Wheels” Campaign as a part of its weeklong Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations from 8th to 14th November 2021
Minister of Law and Justice to launch the Tele Law Mobile App on 13th November 2021
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Joining the country-wide celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Department of Justice kicked-off the week- long “Tele-Law on Wheels” campaign from 8th to 14th November, 2021. As part of this campaign, a series of activities are being undertaken to empower people through pre-litigation advice for rightfully claiming their entitlements and for timely redressal of their difficulties.
Dedicating this one week for ensuring Justice for All by digital legal empowerment of the needy and disadvantaged would be another one in the series of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav events which was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji to realize the dreams of progressive and New India and to celebrate the glorious history of our people, culture and achievements.
A special Login week is being organized throughout the country for encouraging those in need to seek legal advice and consultation through tele-and video conferencing facilities by urging them to visit their nearest Common Service Centers(CSCs) offering Tele-Law services. These CSCs have been branded as Kanooni Salah Sahahyak Kendra (कानूनी सलाह सहायक केंद्र”) for this purpose. The Tele-Law on Wheels Campaign is being conducted with aid of CSC e Governance which has a network of 4lakth + digitally enabled CSCs across the country.
Special Mobile vans displaying the message of the Campaign has also been rolled out with the first one being flagged off by Secretary, Department of Justice from the premises of Department of Justice. These vans would travel a distance of 30-40 kilometres daily, distribute Information Leaflets on Tele-Law, broadcast films and Radio jingle about the Tele-Law Services etc. Simultaneously SMS in Hindi and English would be pushed sensitizing villagers to register their cases or matters under Tele-Law for legal advice, consultation and information.
The key highlight of the week-long Campaign would be the launch of the Citizens’ Tele-Law Mobile App by Minister of Law and Justice and Minister of State for Law and Justice on 13th November, 2021. This App would connect the beneficiaries directly with Panel Lawyers offering legal advice and consultation. Post this launch this Mobile App (in Android version) would be available on Google Playstore for download. The event would also witness the felicitation of 126 Frontline Functionaries including Para Legal Volunteers, Village Level Entrepreneurs, Panel Lawyers and State Coordinators chosen from six different zones viz (North, South, East, West, North- east and Central zones) whose relentless endeavors have successfully given last mile connectivity to the legal aid outreach.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمہ انصاف نے 8نومبر سے لے کر 14نومبر 2021ء تک ہفتہ بھر چلنے والے اپنے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات کے ایک حصے کی شکل میں ’’ٹیلی –لا آن وہیلس‘‘مہم کی شروعات کی
قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر 13نومبر 2021ء کو ٹیلی لا موبائل ایپ لانچ کریں گے
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08نومبر؍2021:
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ملک گیر جشن میں شامل ہوتے ہوئے محکمہ انصاف نے 8نومبر سے لے کر 14نومبر 2021ء تک ہفتہ بھر چلنے والے ’’ٹیلی-لا آن وہیلس‘‘ مہم کی شروعات کی۔اس مہم کے ایک حصے کی شکل میں لوگوں کو اُن کے حقوق سے متعلق صحیح دعویٰ کرنے اور اُن کی مشکلات کا وقت سے حل کے بارے میں مقدمے سے پہلے دی جانے والی صلاح کے توسط سے بااختیار بنانے کے مقصد سے متعدد سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ شروع کیا جارہا ہے۔
اس ایک ہفتے کو ضرورت مندوں اور محروم افراد کے ڈیجیٹل قانونی بااختیار بنانے کے ذریعے سب کے لئے انصاف کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد سے وقف کرنا آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو سے جڑے پروگراموں کے سلسلے کی ایک اور اہم سرگرمی ہوگی۔آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو عزت مآب وزیر عظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے ایک ترقی پذیر و میرے ہندوستان کے خوابوں کو تعبیر آشنا کرنے اور ہمارے لوگوں ، ہماری ثقافت اور حصولیابیوں کی قابل فخر تاریخ کا جشن منانے کے مقصد سے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
قانونی صلاح و مشاورت لینے کے خواہش مند لوگوں کو ٹیلی لا خدمات فراہم کرنے والے اپنے قریبی کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی)پر پہنچنے کی گزارش کرکے اور ٹیلی و ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے قانونی صلاح و مشاورت لینے کے لئے متحرک کرنے کے مقصد سے پورے ملک میں ایک خصوصی لا-اِن ہفتے کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔اِن کامن سروس سینٹروں کو اس کام کےلئے ’’قانونی صلاح سہایک کیندر‘‘کی شکل میں نامزد کیا گیا ہے۔ٹیلی- لا آن وہیلس مہم سی ایس سی –گورننس کی مدد سے چلائی جارہی ہے، جس کے بعد ملک بھر میں ڈیجیٹل طورپر اہل 4لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی کا نیٹ ورک ہے۔
اس مہم کے پیغام کی نمائش کرنے والی خصوصی موبائل وین بھی چلائی گئی ہے۔ اس قسم کی پہلی وین کو محکمہ انصاف کے سیکریٹری کے ذریعے محکمہ انصاف کے کمپلیکس سے ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ وین روزانہ 40-30کلو میٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرے گی۔ ٹیلی-لا سے متعلق معلومات –کتابچے تقسیم کرے گی۔ٹیلی-لا خدمات کے بارے میں فلموں و ریڈیو جِنگل وغیرہ کا نشریہ کرے گی۔ ساتھ ہی ہندی اور انگریزی میں ایس ایم ایس کے ذریعے دیہی علاقے کے لوگوں کو بیدار کرتے ہوئے انہیں قانونی صلاح –مشورہ اور معلومات حاصل کرنے کےلئے اپنے معاملوں یا مسائل کو ٹیلی-لا کے تحت رجسٹریشن کرانے کےلئے متحرک کیا جائے گا۔
ہفتہ بھر چلنے والے اس مہم کی اہم کشش 13نومبر 2021ء کو قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر اور قانون انصاف کے وزیر مملکت کے ذریعے شہریوں کے لئے ٹیلی-لا موبائل ایپ کا مبارک آغاز ہوگا۔ یہ ایپ مستفدین کو براہ راست قانونی صلاح اور مشورے کے پیشکش کرنے والے پینل میں شامل وکلاء کےساتھ جوڑے گا۔ لانچ ہونے کے بعد یہ موبائل ایپ (اینڈرائیڈ ورژن میں)گوگل پلے اسٹور پر ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لئے دستیاب ہوگا۔اس پروگرام میں پیرالیگل والنٹیئر ، گاؤں سطح کے کاروباریوں ، پینل میں شامل وکلاء اور ریاستی معاونت کاروں سمیت 126فرنٹ لائن کے عہدیداروں کا اعزاز بھی کیا جائے گا۔ فرنٹ لائن کے یہ عہدیدار 6 الگ الگ زون (شمال، جنوب، مشرق مغرب، شمال مشرق اور وسطی زون ) سے منتخب کئے گئے ہیں۔ان کی مسلسل کوششوں میں قانونی مدد مہیا کرنے کی مہم کو کامیابی کے ساتھ ملک کے آخری سرے تک پہنچایا ہے۔