আইনওবিচারমন্ত্রক
সপ্তাহব্যাপী আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের অঙ্গ হিসাবে বিচারবিভাগ ৮ থেকে ১৪ই নভেম্বর ‘টেলি-ল অন হুইলস্’ অভিযানের সূচনা করেছে
আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রী ১৩ই নভেম্বর টেলি-ল মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করবেন
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশব্যাপী আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনে যোগ দিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় বিচার বিভাগীয় দপ্তর আজ থেকে আগামী ১৪ তারিখ পর্যন্ত সপ্তাহব্যাপী ‘টেলি-ল অন হুইলস্’ অভিযানের সূচনা করেছে। এই অভিযানের অঙ্গ হিসাবে প্রাক্-মোকোদ্দমা পরামর্শের মাধ্যমে সাধারণ মানুষকে তাঁদের অধিকার সম্বন্ধে এবং বিভিন্ন সমস্যার সময়সীমার মধ্যে নিরসনে সচেতন করে তোলা হবে।
সপ্তাহব্যাপী এই অভিযানের আরও একটি উদ্দেশ্য হ’ল ডিজিটাল পদ্ধতিতে সমাজে বঞ্চিত ও পিছিয়ে পড়া শ্রেণীর মানুষের কাছে আইনি অধিকার পৌঁছে দেওয়া ও সচেতন করে তোলা। উল্লেখ করা যেতে পারে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশের গৌরবময় ইতিহাস, সংস্কৃতি ও কৃতিত্ব উদযাপনের লক্ষ্যে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের সূচনা করেছিলেন।
দপ্তরের সপ্তাহব্যাপী ‘টেলি-ল অন হুইলস্’ অভিযানের মাধ্যমে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের ভিত্তিতে আইনি পরামর্শ গ্রহণে সাধারণ মানুষকে উৎসাহিত করা হবে। নিকটবর্তী যে কোনও অভিন্ন পরিষেবা কেন্দ্র থেকে সাধারণ মানুষ এই সুবিধা গ্রহণ করতে পারবেন। এজন্য অভিন্ন পরামর্শ কেন্দ্রগুলিকে ‘কানুনি সালহ সহায়ক কেন্দ্র’ হিসাবে গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে। অভিন্ন পরিষেবা কেন্দ্রের ই-প্রশাসন বিভাগের সহায়তায় ‘টেলি-ল অন হুইলস’ অভিযানের আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। দেশে ৪ লক্ষেরও বেশি অভিন্ন পরিষেবা কেন্দ্র ও ডিজিটাল নেটওয়ার্ক রয়েছে। এছাড়াও, অভিযানে ভ্রাম্যমাণ যানের সাহায্যে আইনি অধিকার সম্পর্কে তথ্য প্রচার করা হবে। এই যানগুলি বিভিন্ন এলাকায় দৈনিক ৩০-৪০ কিলোমিটার পরিক্রমা করবে। একই সঙ্গে, তথ্য সম্বলিত লিফলেট, স্বল্প দৈর্ঘ্যের চলচ্চিত্র ও রেডিও জিঙ্গল প্রচার করবে। গ্রামের মানুষকে সচেতন করে তুলতে হিন্দি ও ইংরাজিতে এসএমএস পাঠানো হবে, যাতে তাঁরা যে কোনও আইনি বিষয়ে বিশেষজ্ঞদের কাছ থেকে পরামর্শ নিতে পারেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় আইন ও বিচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী এই অভিযানের অঙ্গ হিসাবে আগামী ১৩ নভেম্বর সিটিজেনস্ টেলি-ল মোবাইল অ্যাপের সূচনা করবেন। এই অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে সাধারণ মানুষ বিশিষ্ট আইনজীবীদের কাছ থেকে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে পরামর্শ পাবেন। গুগল প্লে স্টোর থেকে এই অ্যাপ ডাউনলোড করা যাবে।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice launches “Tele-Law on Wheels” Campaign as a part of its weeklong Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations from 8th to 14th November 2021
Minister of Law and Justice to launch the Tele Law Mobile App on 13th November 2021
08 NOV 2021 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Joining the country-wide celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Department of Justice kicked-off the week- long “Tele-Law on Wheels” campaign from 8th to 14th November, 2021. As part of this campaign, a series of activities are being undertaken to empower people through pre-litigation advice for rightfully claiming their entitlements and for timely redressal of their difficulties.
Dedicating this one week for ensuring Justice for All by digital legal empowerment of the needy and disadvantaged would be another one in the series of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav events which was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji to realize the dreams of progressive and New India and to celebrate the glorious history of our people, culture and achievements.
A special Login week is being organized throughout the country for encouraging those in need to seek legal advice and consultation through tele-and video conferencing facilities by urging them to visit their nearest Common Service Centers(CSCs) offering Tele-Law services. These CSCs have been branded as Kanooni Salah Sahahyak Kendra (कानूनी सलाह सहायक केंद्र”) for this purpose. The Tele-Law on Wheels Campaign is being conducted with aid of CSC e Governance which has a network of 4lakth + digitally enabled CSCs across the country.
Special Mobile vans displaying the message of the Campaign has also been rolled out with the first one being flagged off by Secretary, Department of Justice from the premises of Department of Justice. These vans would travel a distance of 30-40 kilometres daily, distribute Information Leaflets on Tele-Law, broadcast films and Radio jingle about the Tele-Law Services etc. Simultaneously SMS in Hindi and English would be pushed sensitizing villagers to register their cases or matters under Tele-Law for legal advice, consultation and information.
The key highlight of the week-long Campaign would be the launch of the Citizens’ Tele-Law Mobile App by Minister of Law and Justice and Minister of State for Law and Justice on 13th November, 2021. This App would connect the beneficiaries directly with Panel Lawyers offering legal advice and consultation. Post this launch this Mobile App (in Android version) would be available on Google Playstore for download. The event would also witness the felicitation of 126 Frontline Functionaries including Para Legal Volunteers, Village Level Entrepreneurs, Panel Lawyers and State Coordinators chosen from six different zones viz (North, South, East, West, North- east and Central zones) whose relentless endeavors have successfully given last mile connectivity to the legal aid outreach.