Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone of four laning of key sections of Shri Sant Dnyaneshawar Maharaj Palkhi Marg and Shri Sant Tukaram Maharaj Palkhi Marg on 8th November
Dedicated walkways for ‘Palkhi’ will be constructed on either side of these National Highways
PM to also dedicate to the nation multiple road projects for boosting connectivity to Pandharpur
07 NOV 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
In an effort to facilitate the movement of devotees to Pandharpur, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for four laning of five sections of Shri Sant Dnyaneshawar Maharaj Palkhi Marg (NH-965) and three sections of Shri Sant Tukaram Maharaj Palkhi Marg (NH-965G), on 8th November, 2021 at 3:30 PM via video conferencing. Dedicated walkways for ‘Palkhi’ will be constructed on either side of these National Highways, providing hassle free and safe passage to devotees.
About 221 km of Sant Dnyaneshwar Maharaj Palkhi Marg from Diveghat to Mohol and about 130 Km of Sant Tukaram Maharaj Palkhi Marg from Patas to Tondale – Bondale, will be four laned with dedicated walkways for ‘Palkhi’ on either side, at estimated costs of more than Rs. 6690 crore and about Rs. 4400 crore respectively.
During the event, Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation more than 223 Km of completed and upgraded road projects, constructed with an estimated cost of over Rs. 1180 crore at different National Highways for boosting connectivity to Pandharpur. These projects include Mhaswad - Piliv - Pandharpur (NH 548E), Kurduwadi - Pandharpur (NH 965C), Pandharpur - Sangola (NH 965C), Tembhurni-Pandharpur section of NH 561A and Pandharpur - Mangalwedha - Umadi section of NH 561A.
Union Road Transport & Highways Minister and Chief Minister Maharashtra will be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ശ്രീ സന്ത് ജ്ഞാനേശവർ മഹാരാജ് പാൽഖി മാർഗിലെയും ശ്രീ സന്ത് തുക്കാറാം മഹാരാജ് പാൽഖി മാർഗിലെയും പ്രധാന ഭാഗങ്ങൾ നാലുവരിപ്പാതയാക്കലിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ തറക്കല്ലിടും
ഈ ദേശീയ പാതകളുടെ ഇരുവശത്തും മഞ്ചലുകൾക്കായി പ്രത്യേക നടപ്പാതകൾ നിർമ്മിക്കും
പണ്ഡർപൂരിലേക്കുള്ള കണക്ടിവിറ്റി വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒന്നിലധികം റോഡ് പദ്ധതികളും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിക്കും
07 NOV 2021 3:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പണ്ഡർപൂരിലേക്കുള്ള ഭക്തരുടെ സഞ്ചാരം സുഗമമാക്കുന്നതിനായി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ശ്രീ സന്ത് ജ്ഞാനേശവർ മഹാരാജ് പാൽഖി മാർഗിന്റെ (എൻ എച്ഛ് -965) അഞ്ച് ഭാഗങ്ങളുടെയും ശ്രീ സന്ത് തുക്കാറാം മഹാരാജ് പാൽഖി മാർഗിന്റെ മൂന്ന് ഭാഗങ്ങളുടെയും നാല് വരി പാതയ്ക്ക് തറക്കല്ലിടും. (എൻ എച്ഛ്-965ജി ), 2021 നവംബർ 8-ന് വൈകിട്ട് 3:30 ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി. ഈ ദേശീയ പാതകളുടെ ഇരുവശത്തും മഞ്ചലുകൾക്കായി പ്രത്യേക നടപ്പാതകൾ നിർമ്മിക്കും. ഇത് ഭക്തർക്ക് തടസ്സരഹിതവും സുരക്ഷിതവുമായ പാത ഉറപ്പാക്കും.
ദിവേഗാട്ട് മുതൽ മൊഹോൾ വരെയുള്ള സന്ത് ജ്ഞാനേശ്വർ മഹാരാജ് പാൽഖി മാർഗിന്റെ 221 കിലോമീറ്ററും പതാസ് മുതൽ ടോണ്ടലെ-ബോണ്ടാലെ വരെയുള്ള സന്ത് തുക്കാറാം മഹാരാജ് പാൽഖി മാർഗിന്റെ 130 കിലോമീറ്ററും ഇരുവശത്തും മഞ്ചലുകൾക്കായി പ്രത്യേക നടപ്പാതകളോടെ നാലുവരിയാക്കും. യഥാക്രമം 6690 കോടി രൂപയും, 4400 കോടി രൂപയിലുമധികമായിരിക്കും ഈ പദ്ധതിയുടെ മതിപ്പു ചെലവ്.
ചടങ്ങിൽ, പണ്ഡർപൂരിലേക്കുള്ള കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് വിവിധ ദേശീയ പാതകളിൽ 223 കിലോമീറ്ററിലധികം ദൈർഘ്യമുള്ളതും നവീകരിച്ചതുമായ , 1180 കോടി രൂപയുടെ റോഡ് പദ്ധതികൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന് സമർപ്പിക്കും. . ഈ പദ്ധതികളിൽ മ്ഹസ്വാദ് - പിലിവ് - പന്ധർപൂർ (NH 548E), കുർദുവാദി - പണ്ഡർപൂർ (എൻ എച്ഛ് 965 സി ), പാണ്ഡർപൂർ - സംഗോള (NH 965C), NH 561A-യുടെ തെംബുർണി-പണ്ഡർപൂർ സെക്ഷൻ, എൻ എച്ഛ് 561എ -യുടെ പണ്ഡർപൂർ - മംഗൾവേധ - ഉമാദി സെക്ഷൻ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
കേന്ദ്ര റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രിയും മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.