Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone of four laning of key sections of Shri Sant Dnyaneshawar Maharaj Palkhi Marg and Shri Sant Tukaram Maharaj Palkhi Marg on 8th November
Dedicated walkways for ‘Palkhi’ will be constructed on either side of these National Highways
PM to also dedicate to the nation multiple road projects for boosting connectivity to Pandharpur
07 NOV 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
In an effort to facilitate the movement of devotees to Pandharpur, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for four laning of five sections of Shri Sant Dnyaneshawar Maharaj Palkhi Marg (NH-965) and three sections of Shri Sant Tukaram Maharaj Palkhi Marg (NH-965G), on 8th November, 2021 at 3:30 PM via video conferencing. Dedicated walkways for ‘Palkhi’ will be constructed on either side of these National Highways, providing hassle free and safe passage to devotees.
About 221 km of Sant Dnyaneshwar Maharaj Palkhi Marg from Diveghat to Mohol and about 130 Km of Sant Tukaram Maharaj Palkhi Marg from Patas to Tondale – Bondale, will be four laned with dedicated walkways for ‘Palkhi’ on either side, at estimated costs of more than Rs. 6690 crore and about Rs. 4400 crore respectively.
During the event, Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation more than 223 Km of completed and upgraded road projects, constructed with an estimated cost of over Rs. 1180 crore at different National Highways for boosting connectivity to Pandharpur. These projects include Mhaswad - Piliv - Pandharpur (NH 548E), Kurduwadi - Pandharpur (NH 965C), Pandharpur - Sangola (NH 965C), Tembhurni-Pandharpur section of NH 561A and Pandharpur - Mangalwedha - Umadi section of NH 561A.
Union Road Transport & Highways Minister and Chief Minister Maharashtra will be present on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৮ নৱেম্বৰত শ্ৰী সন্ত জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মহাৰাজ পালখী মাৰ্গ আৰু শ্ৰী সন্ত তুকাৰাম মহাৰাজ পালখী মাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধান খণ্ডসমূহক চাৰি লেন বনোৱাৰ কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ দুয়োফালে 'পালখী'ৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত পদপথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পণ্ঢৰপুৰলৈকে যাতায়াত সুগম কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে একাধিক পথ পৰিকল্পনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সমৰ্পিত কৰিব
07 NOV 2021 3:49PM by PIB Guwahati
ভক্তসকলৰ পণ্ঢৰপুৰলৈ যাতায়াত সুগম কৰি তোলাৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ জৰিয়তে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৮ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২১ত দিনৰ ৩-৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে শ্ৰী সন্ত জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মহাৰাজ পালখী মাৰ্গ (এনএইচ-৯৬৫)ৰ পাঁচটা খণ্ড আৰু শ্ৰী সন্ত তুকাৰাম মহাৰাজ পালখী মাৰ্গ (এনএইচ-৯৬৫জি)ৰ তিনিটা খণ্ডক চাৰি লেন বনোৱা কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ দুয়োফালে 'পালখী'ৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত পদপথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ ফলত ভক্তসকলে সুচল আৰু সুৰক্ষিত পথ লাভ কৰিব।
সন্ত জ্ঞানেশ্বৰ মহাৰাজ পালখী মাৰ্গৰ দিৱেঘাটৰ পৰা মোহোললৈকে প্ৰায় ২২১ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল খণ্ড আৰু সন্ত তুকাৰাম মহাৰাজ পালখী মাৰ্গৰ পতসৰ পৰা টোন্দলে-বোন্দলেলৈকে প্ৰায় ১৩০ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল খণ্ডক চাৰি লেনৰ বনোৱা হ'ব। চাৰি লেনযুক্ত এই খণ্ডসমূহৰ দুয়োফালে 'পালখী'ৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত পদপথ বনোৱা হ'ব। এই চাৰি লেন আৰু সমৰ্পিত পদপথৰ আনুমানিক ব্যয় ক্ৰমে ৬৬৯০ কোটি টকা আৰু প্ৰায় ৪৪০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক হ'ব।
এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ সময়ত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পণ্ঢৰপুৰলৈকে যাতায়াত সুগম কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে বিভিন্ন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ওপৰত ২২৩ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈ অধিক দীঘল পূৰ্ণ নিৰ্মিত তথা উন্নত পথ পৰিকল্পনাও ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সমৰ্পিত কৰিব। এই পথ পৰিকল্পনাসমূহৰ আনুমানিক ব্যয় ১১৮০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক। এই পৰিকল্পনাসমূহৰ ভিতৰত মহেশ্বৰ-পিলীৱ-পণ্ঢৰপুৰ (এনএইচ-৫৪৮ই), কুৰ্দুৱাড়ী-পণ্ঢৰপুৰ (এনএইচ-৯৬৫চি), পণ্ঢৰপুৰ-সংগোলা (এনএইচ-৯৬৫চি) এনএইচ ৫৬১এৰ তেম্ভুৰনী-পণ্ঢৰপুৰ খণ্ড আৰু এনএইচ-৫৬১এৰ পণ্ঢৰপুৰ-মংগলৱেঢা-উমাডী খণ্ড অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে।
এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহন তথা ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীও উপস্থিত থাকিব।