ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଞ୍ଜୁର
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ଥଟ୍ରି, ଡୋଡା ନିକଟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଧ୍ୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ଥଟ୍ରି, ଡୋଡା ନିକଟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଦୁଃଖର ଏହି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛି ।
ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପିଏମ@ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋଦୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପିଏମ@ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋଦୀ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in road accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has also approved an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. In this hour of grief, I convey my condolences to the bereaved families.
I pray that the people who have been injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Jammu and Kashmir. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"