প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাত ৰাছিয়াৰ সুৰক্ষা পৰিষদৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমান নিকোলাই পাট্ৰুশ্বেভৰ
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাছিয়াৰ সুৰক্ষা পৰিষদৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমান নিকোলাই পাট্ৰুশ্বেভে আজি পুৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাত কৰে।
সচিব শ্ৰীমান নিকোলাই পাট্ৰুশ্বেভে ভাৰতৰ সৈতে ৰাছিয়াৰ বিশেষ আৰু সন্মানজনক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰিবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত অৱগত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সচিব পাট্ৰুশ্বেভ নেতৃত্বাধীন ৰাছিয়ান প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ শলাগ লয়।
ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়ান অংশীদাৰিত্বক লৈ সদায় সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা ৰাছিয়ান ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সচিব পাট্ৰুশ্বেভৰ জৰিয়তে ধন্যবাদ জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনক আগন্তুক দিনত ভাৰতত আদৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহেৰে অপেক্ষা কৰিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
Secretary Patrushev briefed Prime Minister on his fruitful exchanges with NSA and EAM earlier in the day and expressed Russia’s strong commitment to further deepen its ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ with India.
Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the visit of the Russian delegation led by Secretary Patrushev at a time when major changes are taking place in the region.
He asked Secretary Patrushev to convey his thanks to President Putin for his constant attention towards the India-Russia Partnership. He also said that he was looking forward to welcoming President Putin in India in the near future, for the bilateral summit.