وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روسی وفاق کی سیکورٹی کونسل کے سکریٹری جناب نکولائی پاتروشیف نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
روسی وفاق کی سیکورٹی کونسل کے سکریٹری، ہز ایکسی لینسی جناب نکولائی پاتروشیف نے آج صبح میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
سکریٹری پاتروشیف نے آج صبح میں قومی سلامتی کے مشیر اور وزیر خارجہ کے ساتھ ہوئی نتیجہ خیز بات چیت سے وزیر اعظم کو مطلع کیا اور ہندوستان کے ساتھ ’خصوصی اور اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ‘ کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے بارے میں روس کے مضبوط عزم کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ایسے وقت میں سکریٹری پاتروشیف کی قیادت میں روسی وفد کے دورہ کی تعریف کی جب اس خطہ میں بڑی تبدیلیاں رونما ہو رہی ہیں۔
انہوں نے سکریٹری پاتروشیف سے کہا کہ وہ صدر پوتن تک ان کا شکریہ پہنچا دیں جو ہند-روس پارٹنرشپ کی جانب مسلسل توجہ دے رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ وہ دو طرفہ اجلاس کے لیے، مستقبل قریب میں بھارت میں صدر پوتن کا استقبال کرنے کا انتظار کر رہے ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
Secretary Patrushev briefed Prime Minister on his fruitful exchanges with NSA and EAM earlier in the day and expressed Russia’s strong commitment to further deepen its ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ with India.
Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the visit of the Russian delegation led by Secretary Patrushev at a time when major changes are taking place in the region.
He asked Secretary Patrushev to convey his thanks to President Putin for his constant attention towards the India-Russia Partnership. He also said that he was looking forward to welcoming President Putin in India in the near future, for the bilateral summit.