Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
Secretary Patrushev briefed Prime Minister on his fruitful exchanges with NSA and EAM earlier in the day and expressed Russia’s strong commitment to further deepen its ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ with India.
Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the visit of the Russian delegation led by Secretary Patrushev at a time when major changes are taking place in the region.
He asked Secretary Patrushev to convey his thanks to President Putin for his constant attention towards the India-Russia Partnership. He also said that he was looking forward to welcoming President Putin in India in the near future, for the bilateral summit.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನಿಕೊಲಾಯ್ ಪಟ್ರುಶೆವ್
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನಿಕೊಲಾಯ್ ಪಟ್ರುಶೆವ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಲೆಹಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಜೊತೆಗಿನ ಫಲಪ್ರದ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪಟ್ರುಶೆವ್ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರಿಗೆ ವಿವರಿಸಿದರು. ಇದೇ ವೇಳೆ, ಭಾರತದೊಂದಿಗಿನ 'ವಿಶೇಷ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯೂಹಾತ್ಮಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ'ಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಆಳಗೊಳಿಸಲು ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಬಲವಾದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.
ದೇಶದ ನೆರೆ ಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳು ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಪಟ್ರುಶೆವ್ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ರಷ್ಯಾ ನಿಯೋಗದ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೆಚ್ಚುಗೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು
ಭಾರತ-ರಷ್ಯಾ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಿರಂತರ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಪುಟಿನ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸುವಂತೆ ಅವರು ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಪಟ್ರುಶೆವ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದರು. ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಗಾಗಿ ಮುಂದಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಪುಟಿನ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಲು ತಾವು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು.