Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
Secretary Patrushev briefed Prime Minister on his fruitful exchanges with NSA and EAM earlier in the day and expressed Russia’s strong commitment to further deepen its ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ with India.
Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the visit of the Russian delegation led by Secretary Patrushev at a time when major changes are taking place in the region.
He asked Secretary Patrushev to convey his thanks to President Putin for his constant attention towards the India-Russia Partnership. He also said that he was looking forward to welcoming President Putin in India in the near future, for the bilateral summit.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரஷ்ய கூட்டமைப்பின் பாதுகாப்பு குழு செயலாளர் திரு நிகோலாய் பட்ருஷேவ் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்தார்
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்ய கூட்டமைப்பின் பாதுகாப்பு குழு செயலாளர் திரு நிகோலாய் பட்ருஷேவ் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று சந்தித்தார்.
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகர் மற்றும் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சரை முன்னதாக இன்று அவர் சந்தித்த போது நடைபெற்ற பலனளிக்கும் கருத்து பரிமாற்றங்கள் குறித்து பிரதமரிடம் விளக்கிய செயலாளர் திரு பட்ருஷேவ், இந்தியாவுடனான அதன் ‘சிறப்பான மற்றும் மதிப்புமிக்க கூட்டை’ மேலும் ஆழப்படுத்துவதற்கான ரஷ்யாவின் உறுதியை வெளிப்படுத்தினார்.
பிராந்தியத்தில் முக்கிய மாற்றங்கள் நடைபெற்று வரும் வேளையில் செயலாளர் திரு பட்ருஷேவ் தலைமையிலான குழுவின் வருகை குறித்து பிரதமர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்திய-ரஷ்ய கூட்டின் மீது தொடர்ந்து கவனம் செலுத்தி வரும் அதிபர் திரு புடினுக்கு தமது நன்றியை தெரிவிக்குமாறு செயலாளர் திரு பட்ருஷேவை பிரதமர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். இருதரப்பு உச்சி மாநாட்டில் கலந்துகொள்வதற்காக இந்தியா வரவுள்ள அதிபர் திரு புடினின் வருகையை தாம் ஆவலுடன் எதிர்பார்ப்பதாக பிரதமர் கூறினார்.