Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
Secretary Patrushev briefed Prime Minister on his fruitful exchanges with NSA and EAM earlier in the day and expressed Russia’s strong commitment to further deepen its ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ with India.
Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the visit of the Russian delegation led by Secretary Patrushev at a time when major changes are taking place in the region.
He asked Secretary Patrushev to convey his thanks to President Putin for his constant attention towards the India-Russia Partnership. He also said that he was looking forward to welcoming President Putin in India in the near future, for the bilateral summit.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
റഷ്യൻ ഫെഡറേഷന്റെ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി കൗൺസിൽ സെക്രട്ടറി നിക്കോളായ് പത്രുഷെവ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ചു
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
റഷ്യൻ ഫെഡറേഷന്റെ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി കൗൺസിൽ സെക്രട്ടറി നിക്കോളായ് പത്രുഷെവ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിൽ ഇന്ന് സന്ദർശിച്ചു
വിദേശകാര്യമന്ത്രി , ദേശീയ സുരക്ഷാ ഉപദേഷ്ടാവ് എന്നിവവരൂമായി നേരത്തേ നടത്തിയ ഫലപ്രദമായ ചർച്ചകളെക്കുറിച്ച് സെക്രട്ടറി പട്രുഷെവ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയോട് വിശദീകരിച്ചു, ഇന്ത്യയുമായുള്ള 'പ്രത്യേകവും വിശേഷാധികാരങ്ങളോട് കൂടിയതുമായ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം' കൂടുതൽ ആഴത്തിലാക്കാൻ റഷ്യയുടെ ശക്തമായ പ്രതിബദ്ധത അദ്ദേഹം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
മേഖലയിൽ വലിയ മാറ്റങ്ങൾ സംഭവിച്ചു കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന സമയത്ത് സെക്രട്ടറി പട്രുഷേവിന്റെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള റഷ്യൻ സംഘത്തിന്റെ സന്ദർശനത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഇന്ത്യ-റഷ്യ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ നിരന്തരമായ ശ്രദ്ധ ചെലുത്തിയതിന് പ്രസിഡന്റ് പുടിന് നന്ദി അറിയിക്കാൻ അദ്ദേഹം സെക്രട്ടറി പത്രൂഷേവിനോട് ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു. ഉഭയകക്ഷി ഉച്ചകോടിക്ക് സമീപഭാവിയിൽ പ്രസിഡന്റ് പുടിനെ ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്ക് സ്വാഗതം ചെയ്യാൻ താൻ കാത്തിരിക്കുകയാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.