Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
Secretary Patrushev briefed Prime Minister on his fruitful exchanges with NSA and EAM earlier in the day and expressed Russia’s strong commitment to further deepen its ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ with India.
Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the visit of the Russian delegation led by Secretary Patrushev at a time when major changes are taking place in the region.
He asked Secretary Patrushev to convey his thanks to President Putin for his constant attention towards the India-Russia Partnership. He also said that he was looking forward to welcoming President Putin in India in the near future, for the bilateral summit.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଋଷୀୟ ସଂଘର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିଷଦର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ନିକୋଲାଇ ପାଟ୍ରୁସେଭ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି
08 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ରୁଷୀୟ ସଂଘର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିଷଦର ସଚିବ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶ୍ରୀ ନିକୋଲାଇ ପାଟ୍ରୁସେଭ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସଚିବ ପାଟ୍ରୁସେଭ୍ ଦିନକ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଏନ୍ଏସ୍ଏ ଏବଂ ଇଏଏମ୍ ସହିତ ତାଙ୍କର ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସହିତ ଏହାର ‘ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ତଥା ସୁବିଧାଜନକ କୌଶଳ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ\'କୁ ଆହୁରି ମଝବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଦୃଢ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଯେଉଁ ସମୟରେ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବଡ଼ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଘଟୁଛି ସେହି ସମୟରେ ପାଟ୍ରୁସେଭଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆସିଥିବା ଋଷର ପ୍ରତିନିଧୀଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତ- ଋଷ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପ୍ରତି ନିରନ୍ତର ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇବାକୁ ସେ ସଚିବ ପାଟ୍ରୁସେଭଙ୍କୁ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ସେ ନିକଟ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଭାରତରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।