ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 102.27 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
25 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഒക്ടോബർ 25 , 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 12,30,720 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 102.27 Cr കോടി (1,02,27,12,895) പിന്നിട്ടു. 1,01,52,393 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 18,762 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,35,67,367 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.18%. രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 2020 മാർച്ചിന് ശേഷമുള്ള ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന തോതിൽ ആണ്.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 120-ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 14,306 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,67,695 പേരാണ് - 239 ദിവസത്തെ ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.49 ശതമാനമാണ് - മാർച്ച് 2020 മുതലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 9,98,397 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 60.07 കോടിയിലേറെ (60,07,69,717) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 1.24 ശതമാനമാണ് - 31 ദിവസമായി 2% ത്തിൽ താഴെ.
പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.43 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 21 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 56 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 102.27 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.18%; Highest since March 2020
14,306 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,67,695) is lowest in 239 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.24%) less than 2% for last one month
25 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 12,30,720 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 102.27 Cr (1,02,27,12,895) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,01,52,393sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,224
2nd Dose
91,50,822
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,69,475
2nd Dose
1,57,27,472
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
40,72,14,067
2nd Dose
12,62,73,063
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,20,53,801
2nd Dose
9,11,69,536
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,81,37,930
2nd Dose
6,39,04,274
Total
1,02,27,12,895
The recovery of 18,762 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,67,367.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.18%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 120 consecutive days now.
14,306 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,67,695 which is lowest in 239 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.49% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
9,98,397tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.07 Cr (60,07,69,717) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.24% remains less than 2% for the last 31 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.43%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 21 days and below 3% for 56 consecutive days now.