சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 102.27 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
25 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,30,720 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 102.27 கோடியைக் (1,02,27,12,895) கடந்தது. 1,01,52,393 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,762 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,35,67,367 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.18 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 118 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,306 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. 239 நாட்களில் இது மிகக் குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கையாகும்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2 லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் குறைந்து தற்போது 1,67,695 ஆக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு. நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.49 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,98,397 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 60.07 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (60,07,69,717) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 31 நாட்களில் 2 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.24 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 1.43 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 56 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 21 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765892

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 102.27 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.18%; Highest since March 2020
14,306 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,67,695) is lowest in 239 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.24%) less than 2% for last one month
25 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 12,30,720 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 102.27 Cr (1,02,27,12,895) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,01,52,393sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,224
2nd Dose
91,50,822
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,69,475
2nd Dose
1,57,27,472
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
40,72,14,067
2nd Dose
12,62,73,063
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,20,53,801
2nd Dose
9,11,69,536
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,81,37,930
2nd Dose
6,39,04,274
Total
1,02,27,12,895
The recovery of 18,762 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,67,367.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.18%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 120 consecutive days now.
14,306 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,67,695 which is lowest in 239 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.49% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
9,98,397tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.07 Cr (60,07,69,717) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.24% remains less than 2% for the last 31 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.43%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 21 days and below 3% for 56 consecutive days now.