UPSC
UPSC Helpline for the candidates of SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD Categories
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation is celebrating the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” to commemorate the monumental occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence. To be part of this grand celebration and a step in this direction, the Union Public Service Commission has opened a ‘HELPLINE’ (Toll Free Number 1800118711) with the objective to assist the candidates belonging to the Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) and Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), who have applied/ or are intending to apply for the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments.
This initiative is also a part of the Commission’s endeavour of undertaking queries of such candidates in a friendly manner.
The Helpline will remain operational on all working days (during the office hours). The candidates of above categories facing any difficulty in filling up the application form of any Examination/ Recruitment or for any queries concerning the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments, may contact this dedicated Helpline for assistance.

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
তপশিলি জাতি/উপজাতি/অন্যান্য অনগ্রসর শ্রেণী/আর্থিকভাবে দুর্বল শ্রেণী/বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষার্থীদের জন্য ইউপিএসসি হেল্পলাইন নম্বর চালু করেছে
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
ভারতের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫-তম বার্ষিকীর স্মরণে দেশজুড়ে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপন করা হচ্ছে । এরই অঙ্গ হিসেবে ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন – ইউপিএসসি একটি হেল্পলাইন নম্বর চালু করেছে । টোল ফ্রি এই নম্বরটি হল – 1800118711 । মূলত তপশিলি জাতি(এসসি), তপশিলি উপজাতি(এসটি), অন্যান্য অনগ্রসর শ্রেণী(ওবিসি), আর্থিকভাবে দুর্বল শ্রেণী(ইডব্লুইএস) এবং বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম ব্যক্তি (পিডব্লুইবিডি) পরীক্ষার্থীদের জন্য এই টোল ফ্রি নম্বর চালু করা হয়েছে । এই শ্রেণীভুক্ত পরীক্ষার্থী, যারা পরীক্ষার জন্য আবেদন করেছেন অথবা কমিশনের পরীক্ষা/নিয়োগের জন্য আবেদন করতে ইচ্ছুক তাদের বিশেষ কাজে লাগবে এই নম্বর ।
সপ্তাহে সকল কাজের দিনে অফিস চলাকালীন সময়ে এই হেল্পলাইন নম্বরটি চালু থাকবে । উপরোক্ত শ্রেণীভুক্ত প্রার্থীরা যে কোন পরীক্ষা /নিয়োগের আবেদন, ফর্ম পূরণ বা কমিশনের পরীক্ষা /নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত যে কোন সমস্যার সম্মুখীন হলে বা প্রশ্নের জন্য এই সুনির্দিষ্ট হেল্পলাইন নম্বরে যোগাযোগ করে সাহায্য চাইতে পারেন ।