UPSC
UPSC Helpline for the candidates of SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD Categories
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation is celebrating the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” to commemorate the monumental occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence. To be part of this grand celebration and a step in this direction, the Union Public Service Commission has opened a ‘HELPLINE’ (Toll Free Number 1800118711) with the objective to assist the candidates belonging to the Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) and Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), who have applied/ or are intending to apply for the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments.
This initiative is also a part of the Commission’s endeavour of undertaking queries of such candidates in a friendly manner.
The Helpline will remain operational on all working days (during the office hours). The candidates of above categories facing any difficulty in filling up the application form of any Examination/ Recruitment or for any queries concerning the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments, may contact this dedicated Helpline for assistance.

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
എസ് സി /എസ് ടി /ഒബിസി /ഇ ഡബ്ലിയു എസ് /പി ഡബ്ലിയു ബി ഡി വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കുള്ള യു പി എസ് സി ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ.
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി , ഒക്ടോബർ 20,2021
"ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് ആഘോഷത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, യൂണിയൻ പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മീഷന്റെ പരീക്ഷകൾ/ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റുകൾക്ക് അപേക്ഷിച്ച അല്ലെങ്കിൽ അപേക്ഷിക്കാൻ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്ന പട്ടികജാതി (SC), പട്ടികവർഗ (ST), മറ്റ് പിന്നാക്കവിഭാഗങ്ങളിൽപ്പെട്ടവർ (OBC),സാമ്പത്തികമായി ദുർബല വിഭാഗങ്ങൾ (EWS), ഭിന്നശേഷിക്കാർ (Persons with Benchmark Disabilities-PwBD) എന്നീ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളെ സഹായിക്കുക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെ ഹെൽപ്പ്ലൈൻ (ടോൾ ഫ്രീ നമ്പർ 1800118711) ആരംഭിച്ചു.
അത്തരം ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളുടെ ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ സൗഹൃദപരമായി പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള കമ്മീഷന്റെ ശ്രമത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമാണ് ഈ സംരഭം .
എല്ലാ പ്രവൃത്തി ദിവസങ്ങളിലും (ഓഫീസ് സമയങ്ങളിൽ) ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ പ്രവർത്തിക്കും. ഏതെങ്കിലും പരീക്ഷ/ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിന്റെ അപേക്ഷാ ഫോം പൂരിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിലോ, ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട മറ്റു എന്തെങ്കിലും സംശയങ്ങളോ നേരിടുന്ന, മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞ വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് സഹായത്തിനായി ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈനുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടാവുന്നതാണ്.