UPSC
UPSC Helpline for the candidates of SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD Categories
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation is celebrating the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” to commemorate the monumental occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence. To be part of this grand celebration and a step in this direction, the Union Public Service Commission has opened a ‘HELPLINE’ (Toll Free Number 1800118711) with the objective to assist the candidates belonging to the Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) and Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), who have applied/ or are intending to apply for the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments.
This initiative is also a part of the Commission’s endeavour of undertaking queries of such candidates in a friendly manner.
The Helpline will remain operational on all working days (during the office hours). The candidates of above categories facing any difficulty in filling up the application form of any Examination/ Recruitment or for any queries concerning the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments, may contact this dedicated Helpline for assistance.

ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‍ಸಿ ( ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಆಯೋಗ)
ಎಸ್.ಸಿ. /ಎಸ್.ಟಿ. /ಓಬಿಸಿ/ಇಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಎಸ್/ಪಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಬಿಡಿ ಪ್ರವರ್ಗದ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಯುಪಿಎಸ್ಸಿ ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ 75ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ದೇಶ ಆಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಭವ್ಯ ಆಚರಣೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಲೋಕ ಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗದ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ/ನಡೆಸುವ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿರುವ/ ಅಥವಾ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಬಯಸುವ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ (ಎಸ್.ಸಿ.), ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪಂಗಡ (ಎಸ್.ಟಿ), ಇತರ ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗ (ಓಬಿಸಿ), ಆರ್ಥಿಕವಾಗಿ ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗ (ಇ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಎಸ್.)ಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇರಿದ ಮತ್ತು ಗುರುತಿಸುವಂತಹ ವಿಕಲಾಂಗತೆ ಇರುವ ದಿವ್ಯಾಂಗದ (ಪಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಬಿಡಿ) ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನೆರವಾಗುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ‘ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ’ (ಉಚಿತ ಕರೆ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 1800118711)ನ್ನು ಆಯೋಗ ಆರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ.
ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ಅಂತಹ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ನೇಹಪೂರ್ವಕವಾಗಿ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಆಯೋಗದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದ ಒಂದು ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿಯು ಎಲ್ಲ ಕೆಲಸದ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ (ಕೆಲಸದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ) ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದರು. ಮೇಲೆ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾದ ಪ್ರವರ್ಗಗಳ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಯಾವುದೇ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ/ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಭರ್ತಿಮಾಡಲು ಯಾವುದೇ ರೀತಿಯ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆ ಎದುರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಅಥವಾ ಆಯೋಗದ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳು/ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ರೀತಿಯ ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಇದ್ದಲ್ಲಿ, ಅವರು ಈ ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.