UPSC
UPSC Helpline for the candidates of SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD Categories
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation is celebrating the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” to commemorate the monumental occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence. To be part of this grand celebration and a step in this direction, the Union Public Service Commission has opened a ‘HELPLINE’ (Toll Free Number 1800118711) with the objective to assist the candidates belonging to the Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) and Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), who have applied/ or are intending to apply for the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments.
This initiative is also a part of the Commission’s endeavour of undertaking queries of such candidates in a friendly manner.
The Helpline will remain operational on all working days (during the office hours). The candidates of above categories facing any difficulty in filling up the application form of any Examination/ Recruitment or for any queries concerning the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments, may contact this dedicated Helpline for assistance.

یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی نے درج فہرست ذات / درج فہرست قبائل / دیگر پسماندہ طبقات / اقتصادی نقطہ نظر سے پسماندہ طبقات / پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی زمرے کے امیدواروں کے لئے ہیلپ لائن شروع کی
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20 /اکتوبر 2021 ۔ بھارت کی آزادی کی 75ویں سال گرہ کے یادگار موقع کے تناظر میں ملک ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ منارہا ہے۔ اس عظیم الشان تقریب کا جزو بنتے ہوئے اور اس سمت میں ایک قدم آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) نے کمیشن کے امتحانات / بھرتیوں کے لئے درخواست دینے والے یا درخواست دینے کے خواہش مند درج فہرست ذات (ایس سی)، درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی)، دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی)، اقتصادی اعتبار سے پسماندہ طبقات (ایی ڈبلیو ایس) اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی سے تعلق رکھنے والے امیدواروں کی مدد کے مقصد سے ایک ہیلپ لائن (ٹول فری نمبر 1800118711) شروع کیا ہے۔
یہ اقدام ایسے امیدواروں کے پوچھ تاچھ کے عمل کو آسان بنانے کی کمیشن کی کوشش کا ایک جزو بھی ہے۔
ہیلپ لائن سبھی کام کے دنوں (دفتری اوقات کے دوران) چالو رہےگی۔ مذکورہ زمروں سے تعلق رکھنے والے امیدوار اگر کسی بھی امتحان / بھرتی کے لئے درخواست فارم پُر کرنے میں کسی بھی طرح کی دشواری کا سامنا کررہے ہیں یا کمیشن کے امتحانات / بھرتی سے متعلق کوئی معلومات حاصل کرنا چاہتے ہیں، تو وہ مدد کے لئے اس مخصوص ہیلپ لائن پر رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔