UPSC
UPSC Helpline for the candidates of SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD Categories
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation is celebrating the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” to commemorate the monumental occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence. To be part of this grand celebration and a step in this direction, the Union Public Service Commission has opened a ‘HELPLINE’ (Toll Free Number 1800118711) with the objective to assist the candidates belonging to the Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) and Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), who have applied/ or are intending to apply for the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments.
This initiative is also a part of the Commission’s endeavour of undertaking queries of such candidates in a friendly manner.
The Helpline will remain operational on all working days (during the office hours). The candidates of above categories facing any difficulty in filling up the application form of any Examination/ Recruitment or for any queries concerning the Commission’s Examinations/ Recruitments, may contact this dedicated Helpline for assistance.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
எஸ்சி/எஸ்டி/ஓபிசி/பொருளாதாரத்தில் பின்தங்கிய பிரிவினர்/மாற்றுத்திறனாளிப் பிரிவுகளின் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு யுபிஎஸ்சி-யின் உதவி மைய எண்
20 OCT 2021 3:01PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75வது ஆண்டைக் கொண்டாட, விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தை நாடு கொண்டாடி வருகிறது. இந்த கொண்டாட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, யுபிஎஸ்சி தேர்வுக்கு விண்ணப்பித்த அல்லது விண்ணப்பிக்கும் திட்டம் உள்ள பட்டியலினத்தவர்கள், பொருளாதாரத்தில் பின்தங்கிய பிரிவினர், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் ஆகியோருக்கு மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) இலவச உதவி மைய எண் 1800118711-ஐ தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
இது போன்ற விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு நட்பு ரீதியாக பதில் அளிக்கும் முயற்சியை யுபிஎஸ்சி மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த உதவி மைய எண் அனைத்து வேலைநாட்களில் பணி நேரத்தில் செயல்பாட்டில் இருக்கும். மேற்கண்ட பிரிவுகளைச் சேர்ந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள், யுபிஎஸ்சி தேர்வுக்கு விண்ணப்பிப்பதில் ஏதாவது சிக்கல் இருந்தாலோ அல்லது யுபிஎஸ் தேர்வுகள் குறித்த சந்தேகங்களை, இந்த உதவிமைய எண்-ஐ தொடர்புக் கொண்டு கேட்டறியலாம்.