Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to heavy rainfall in parts of Uttarakhand
19 OCT 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to heavy rainfall in parts of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I am anguished by the loss of lives due to heavy rainfall in parts of Uttarakhand. May the injured recover soon. Rescue operations are underway to help those affected. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হোৱা ধাৰাসাৰ বৰষুণৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
19 OCT 2021 9:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হোৱা ধাৰাসাৰ বৰষুণৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হোৱা ধাৰাসাৰ বৰষুণৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷ পীড়িত লোকসকলৰ উদ্ধাৰ কাৰ্য অব্যাহত আছে৷ মই সকলোৰে সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যানৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো৷”