Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to heavy rainfall in parts of Uttarakhand
19 OCT 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to heavy rainfall in parts of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I am anguished by the loss of lives due to heavy rainfall in parts of Uttarakhand. May the injured recover soon. Rescue operations are underway to help those affected. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী উত্তরাখণ্ডের কিছু অংশে ভারী বৃষ্টির কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
19 OCT 2021 9:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তরাখণ্ডের কিছু অংশে ভারী বৃষ্টির কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"উত্তরাখণ্ডের কিছু অংশে ভারী বৃষ্টির কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় আমি ব্যথিত। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সাহায্য করার জন্য উদ্ধার কাজ চলছে। আমি সবার নিরাপত্তা ও সুস্থতার জন্য প্রার্থনা করছি।"