சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகள் எண்ணிக்கை 98.67 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது
19 OCT 2021 9:36AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 87,41,160 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 98.67 கோடியைக் (98,67,69,411) கடந்தது. 97,44,653 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,470 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,34,58,801 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.14 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 114 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,058 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. 231 நாட்களில் இது மிக குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2 லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் குறைந்து தற்போது 1,83,118 ஆக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு. நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.54 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,81,314 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 59.31 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (59,31,06,188) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 116 நாட்களில் 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.36 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று உறுதி தற்போது விகிதம் 1.11 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 133 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 50 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1764821

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 98.67 Cr
More than 87 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.14%; Highest since March 2020
13,058 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,83,118) is lowest since March 2020
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.36%) less than 3% for last 116 days
19 OCT 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 87,41,160 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 98.67 Cr (98,67,69,411) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 97,44,653 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,76,000
2nd Dose
90,91,443
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,62,479
2nd Dose
1,55,61,415
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,58,41,135
2nd Dose
11,40,66,397
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,84,48,531
2nd Dose
8,71,46,650
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,60,88,795
2nd Dose
6,17,86,566
Total
98,67,69,411
The recovery of 19,470 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,34,58,801.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.14%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 114 consecutive days now.
13,058 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. Daily New cases reported to be lowest in 231 days now.
The Active Caseload has fallen below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,83,118, which is now lowest since March 2020. Active cases presently constitute 0.54% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,81,314 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 59.31 Cr (59,31,06,188) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.36% remains less than 3% for the last 116 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.11%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 50 days and below 5% for 133 consecutive days now.