Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Jonas Gahr Store on assuming office of Prime Minister of Norway
16 OCT 2021 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Jonas Gahr Store on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Norway.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @jonasgahrstore on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Norway. I look forward to working closely with you in further strengthening India-Norway relations."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நார்வே பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள திரு.ஜோனஸ் கர் ஸ்டோர்-க்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
16 OCT 2021 9:25PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி, நார்வே பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள திரு.ஜோனஸ் கர் ஸ்டோர்-க்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் செய்தியில்,
“நார்வே பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள @ஜோனஸ்கர்ஸ்டோர்-க்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். இந்தியா-நார்வே நட்புறவை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த, உங்களுடன் இணைந்து பணியாற்றுவதை ஆவலுடன் எதிர் நோக்கியிருக்கிறேன்“ என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.