Prime Minister's Office
PM to perform the Bhoomi Poojan ceremony of Hostel Phase-1 built by Saurashtra Patel Seva Samaj in Surat on 15th October
14 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will perform the Bhoomi Poojan ceremony of Hostel Phase-1 (Boys’ Hostel), constructed by Saurashtra Patel Seva Samaj in Surat on 15th October at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Hostel building has residential facilities for around 1500 students. It also contains an auditorium and a dedicated library for the students. Construction of Hostel Phase-II to accommodate around 500 girls will start from next year.
About Saurashtra Patel Seva Samaj
It is a registered trust established in 1983 whose main objective is educational and social transformation of weaker sections of the society. It helps in preparing students for various competitive exams and also provides them with a platform for entrepreneurship & skill development.
Gujarat Chief Minister will also be present during the event.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৫ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চুৰাটত সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ পেটেল সেৱা সমাজৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মিত হোষ্টেল পৰ্যায়-১ৰ ভূমি পূজন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব
14 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৫ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে চুৰাটৰ সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ পেটেল সেৱা সমাজে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হোষ্টেল পৰ্যায়-১(ল’ৰাৰ ছাত্ৰাবাস)ৰ ভূমি পূজন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এই ছাত্ৰাবাসত প্ৰায় ১৫০০ শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে থাকিব পাৰিব। ইয়াত শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে এটা প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহ আৰু পৃথক পুথিভঁৰাল আছে। দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰায় ৫০০ ছাত্ৰীৰ বাবে হোষ্টেল নিৰ্মাণ অহা বছৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’ব।
সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ পেটেল সেৱা সমাজৰ বিষয়ে
১৯৮৩ চনত স্থাপিত ই এক পঞ্জীভুক্ত ন্যাস যাৰ মুখ্য উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে সমাজৰ দুৰ্বল শ্ৰেণীৰ শৈক্ষিক আৰু সামাজিক পৰিৱৰ্তন। এই ন্যাসে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক বিভিন্ন প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত সহায় কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকক উদ্যোগ গঢ়ি তোলা আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰে।
উক্ত অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীও উপস্থিত থাকিব।