Prime Minister's Office
PM to perform the Bhoomi Poojan ceremony of Hostel Phase-1 built by Saurashtra Patel Seva Samaj in Surat on 15th October
14 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will perform the Bhoomi Poojan ceremony of Hostel Phase-1 (Boys’ Hostel), constructed by Saurashtra Patel Seva Samaj in Surat on 15th October at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Hostel building has residential facilities for around 1500 students. It also contains an auditorium and a dedicated library for the students. Construction of Hostel Phase-II to accommodate around 500 girls will start from next year.
About Saurashtra Patel Seva Samaj
It is a registered trust established in 1983 whose main objective is educational and social transformation of weaker sections of the society. It helps in preparing students for various competitive exams and also provides them with a platform for entrepreneurship & skill development.
Gujarat Chief Minister will also be present during the event.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ওক্তোবর ১৫দা সুরত্তা সৌরাস্ত্র পতেল সেবা সমাজনা শাবা হোস্তেল ফেজ-১গী ভুমী পুজন পাংথোক্কনি
14 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওক্তোবর ১৫গী অয়ুক পুং ১১ তাবা মতমদা সুরত্তা সৌরাস্ত্র পতেল সেবা সমাজনা শাগৎপা হোস্তেল ফেজ-১ (নুপামচাগী হোস্তেল)গী ভুমী পুজন ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা পাংথোক্কনি।
হোস্তেল বিল্দিং অসি চাওরাক্না মহৈরোই ১৫০০ রোম লৈবা য়ানবগী খুদোংচাবা লৈ। মসিদা মহৈরোইশিংগীদমক ওদিতরিয়ম অমা অমসুং কৎথোক্লবা লাইব্রেরী অমসু য়াওরি। নুপীমচা ৫০০ রোম লৈবা য়াবা হোস্তেল ফেজ-২ শাগৎপা মথং চহিদগী হৌরগনি।
সৌরাস্ত্র পতেল সেবা সমাজগী মরমদা
মসি মরুওইনা সমাজকী শোৎথরবা সেক্সন্দা এজুকেসন অমসুং মীয়ামগী অওনবা অমা পুরক্নবা পান্দমদা ১৯৮৩দা লিংখৎখিবা রেজিস্তর তৌবা থ্রস অমনি। মসিনা কম্পিতিতিব একজামশিং শেম-শাবদা মতেং পাংলি অমসুং ইন্ত্রিপ্রেন্যুরশিপ অমসুং স্কীল দিবলপমেন্তগী প্লেতফোর্ম অমসু পীরি।
থৌরম অসিদা গুজরাতকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রীসু শরুক য়াগনি।