कोयला मंत्रालय
ताप संयंत्रों को कोयले के लिए 2 मिलियन टन से अधिक कोयले की आपूर्ति दर्ज की गई – केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी
कोयले की आपूर्ति को और बढ़ाने के प्रयास तेज किए गए
13 OCT 2021 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय कोयला, खान एवं संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी ने ताप विद्युत संयंत्र को सभी स्रोतों से कोयले की आपूर्ति में वृद्धि पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा कि कल कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड से कुल कोयले की आपूर्ति 2 मिलियन टन से अधिक दर्ज की गई है। श्री जोशी ने यह भी कहा कि बिजली संयंत्रों के पास पर्याप्त भंडार सुनिश्चित करने के लिए बिजली संयंत्रों को कोयले की आपूर्ति में और भी वृद्धि की जाएगी।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Supply to Thermal Plants Recorded More than 2 Million Tonnes – Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi
Efforts on to Further Step up Coal Dispatch
13 OCT 2021 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi has expressed happiness over the increase in supply of coal to thermal power plant from all sources.
In a tweet, The Minister has said that cumulative coal supplies including that from Coal India Ltd has recorded more than 2 million tonnes yesterday.Shri Joshi has also stated that coal dispatch to power plants will be further increased to ensure sufficient stock with power plants.