Ministry of Coal
Coal Supply to Thermal Plants Recorded More than 2 Million Tonnes – Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi
Efforts on to Further Step up Coal Dispatch
13 OCT 2021 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi has expressed happiness over the increase in supply of coal to thermal power plant from all sources.
In a tweet, The Minister has said that cumulative coal supplies including that from Coal India Ltd has recorded more than 2 million tonnes yesterday.Shri Joshi has also stated that coal dispatch to power plants will be further increased to ensure sufficient stock with power plants.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
அனல்மின் நிலையங்களுக்கு இரண்டு மில்லியன் டன்களுக்கு மேற்பட்ட நிலக்கரி விநியோகம்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி தகவல்
13 OCT 2021 3:52PM by PIB Chennai
அனல் மின் நிலையங்களுக்கு அனைத்து இடங்களிலிருந்தும் நிலக்கரி விநியோகம் அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது குறித்து மத்திய நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி மகிழ்ச்சித் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சுட்டுரையில் அவர் விடுத்துள்ள தகவலில், நிலக்கரி இந்தியா நிறுவனம் உட்பட அனைத்து இடங்களிலிருந்தும் அனல்மின் நிலையங்களுக்கு இரண்டு மில்லியன் டன்களுக்கு மேல் நிலக்கரி விநியோகம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதாக நேற்று பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
அனல் மின் நிலையங்களில் போதிய கையிருப்பை உறுதி செய்ய நிலக்கரி விநியோகம் மேலும் அதிகரிக்கப்படும் என்று திரு பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.