Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of actor Shri Nedumudi Venu
11 OCT 2021 10:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Actor Shri Nedumudi Venu.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Shri Nedumudi Venu was a versatile actor, who could fill life into diverse roles across many genres. He was also a prolific writer and was passionate about theatre. His passing away is a loss to the world of films and culture. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
న‌టుడు శ్రీ నెడుముడి వేణు మృతికి ప్రధానమంత్రి సంతాపం
11 OCT 2021 10:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
న‌టుడు శ్రీ నెడుముడి వేణు మృతి పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ సంతాపం ప్రకటించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ మేరకు ఒక ట్వీట్ చేస్తూ
“శ్రీ వేణు ఎన్నో విభాగాల్లో విభిన్న పాత్రలు ధరించిన బహుముఖ ప్రజ్ఞాశాలి అయిన న‌టుడు. ఆయన మంచి రచయిత, రంగస్థలం పట్ల ఎంతో అభిరుచి గల వ్యక్తి. ఆయన మరణం చలనచిత్ర రంగానికి, సాంస్కృతిక రంగానికి పెద్ద లోటు. ఈయన కుటుంబానికి, అభిమానులకు సంతాపం తెలియచేస్తున్నాను. ఓం శాంతి”.