Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of actor Shri Nedumudi Venu
11 OCT 2021 10:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Actor Shri Nedumudi Venu.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Shri Nedumudi Venu was a versatile actor, who could fill life into diverse roles across many genres. He was also a prolific writer and was passionate about theatre. His passing away is a loss to the world of films and culture. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अभिनेता श्री नेदुमुदी वेणु के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 OCT 2021 10:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अभिनेता श्री नेदुमुदी वेणु के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"श्री नेदुमुदी वेणु बहुमुखी प्रतिभा के धनी अभिनेता थे, जो विभिन्न शैलियों की विविध भूमिकाओं को जीवंत बना सकते थे। वे एक सफल लेखक भी थे और रंगमंच से उनका भावनात्मक लगाव था। उनका निधन सिनेमा और संस्कृति की दुनिया के लिए एक क्षति है। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"