Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of actor Shri Nedumudi Venu
11 OCT 2021 10:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Actor Shri Nedumudi Venu.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Shri Nedumudi Venu was a versatile actor, who could fill life into diverse roles across many genres. He was also a prolific writer and was passionate about theatre. His passing away is a loss to the world of films and culture. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অভিনেতা শ্রী নেড়ুমুড়ি বেণুর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
11 OCT 2021 10:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ই অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনেতা শ্রী নেড়ুমুড়ি বেণুর প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেনঃ
“ শ্রী নেড়ুমুড়ি বেণু ছিলের একজন বহুমুখী প্রতিভাবান অভিনেতা। দীর্ঘদিন ধরে তিনি নানা ভূমিকায় অভিনয় করেছেন। তিনি ছিলেন একজন লেখক এবং নাট্য অনুরাগী। তাঁর প্রয়াণ চলচ্চিত্র ও সংস্কৃতি জগতের পক্ষে বিরাট ক্ষতি। তাঁর পরিবার পরিজন ও গুণমুগ্ধ ভক্তদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“