Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his Jayanti
11 OCT 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pranams to the great visionary, Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his Jayanti. He dedicated himself towards the development of our villages and empowering the industrious farmers. Sharing a speech I had delivered in 2017 to mark Nanaji’s birth centenary. https://t.co/KeWUhBvnPt https://t.co/jVkaRo4e9F"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत रत्न नानाजी देशमुख को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
11 OCT 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत रत्न नानाजी देशमुख को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“महान दूरद्रष्टा भारत रत्न नानाजी देशमुख को उनकी जयंती पर शत-शत प्रणाम। हमारे गांवों के विकास और मेहनतकश किसानों को शक्तिसम्पन्न बनाने के लिये उन्होंने स्वयं को समर्पित कर दिया था। वर्ष 2017 में नानाजी की जन्मशती के अवसर पर मैं अपना एक व्याख्यान साझा कर रहा हूं। https://t.co/KeWUhBvnPt https://t.co/jVkaRo4e9F”