Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his Jayanti
11 OCT 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pranams to the great visionary, Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his Jayanti. He dedicated himself towards the development of our villages and empowering the industrious farmers. Sharing a speech I had delivered in 2017 to mark Nanaji’s birth centenary. https://t.co/KeWUhBvnPt https://t.co/jVkaRo4e9F"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارت رتن ناناجی دیش مکھ کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 OCT 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے بھارت رتن یافتہ نانا جی دیش مکھ کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا :
‘‘عظیم سوچ رکھنے والے بھارت رتن نانا جی دیش مکھ کو ان کی جینتی پرپرنام ۔ انہوں نے ہمارے گاؤوں کی ترقی اور محنتی کسانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے خود کو وقف کیا۔وزیراعظم نے ناناجی دیش مکھ کی صد سالہ یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر 2007 میں دی گئی تقریر کو مشترک کیا ۔ . https://t.co/KeWUhBvnPt https://t.co/jVkaRo4e9F"