Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident in UP; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
07 OCT 2021 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the road accident in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. Prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମବେଦନା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ; ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଞ୍ଜୁର
07 OCT 2021 11:35AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ବାରାବାଙ୍କି ଠାରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମବେଦନା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଧ୍ୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ବାରାବାଙ୍କି, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା । ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଓ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପିଏମ@ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋଦୀ ।”