Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident in UP; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
07 OCT 2021 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the road accident in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. Prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश में एक सड़क हादसे में जान गंवाने वालों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की; प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से मुआवजे को मंजूरी
07 OCT 2021 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के बाराबंकी में हुये एक सड़क हादसे में जान गंवाने वालों के प्रति दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने मृतकों के लिये प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से मुआवजे को भी मंजूरी दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा हैः
“उत्तर प्रदेश के बाराबंकी में हुये सड़क हादसे से दु:खी हूं। मृतकों के परिवार वालों के प्रति संवेदनायें। घायलों के लिये प्रार्थना। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से मृतकों के निकटस्थ परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये दिये जायेंगेःप्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi”