சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் எண்ணிக்கை 89.74 கோடியைக் கடந்து குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனை
02 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 89.74 கோடியைக் கடந்து, புதிய சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 69,33,838 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 87,06,441 முகாம்களில் 89,74,81,554 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 25,455 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,30,68,599 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு, 97.86 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த மார்ச் 2020-க்குப் பிறகு மிக அதிகமாகும்.
தொடர்ந்து 97 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 24,354 புதிய தொற்று பாதிப்புகள் பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 2,73,889 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 0.81 சதவீதம் ஆகும். இது 197 நாட்களில் மிகக் குறைவானது.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,29,258 பரிசோதனைகளும், இதுவரை மொத்தம் 57,19,94,990 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 99 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக, 1.68 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 170 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 33 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், தொடர்ந்து 116 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1760213

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 89.74Cr
More than 69.33Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.86%; Highest since March 2020
24,354 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,73,889) is 0.81% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.68%) less than 3% for last 99 days
02 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 69,33,838 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 89.74Cr (89,74,81,554) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 87,06,441sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,73,287
2nd Dose
89,07,790
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,54,007
2nd Dose
1,50,47,392
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
36,35,39,734
2nd Dose
8,51,18,303
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,03,02,227
2nd Dose
7,75,18,029
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,17,62,489
2nd Dose
5,65,58,296
Total
89,74,81,554
The recovery of25,455patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,30,68,599.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.86%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 97 consecutive days now.
24,354new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently2,73,889, which is the lowest in 197 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.81% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
14,29,258tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 57.19 Cr (57,19,94,990) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.68% remains less than 3% for the last 99 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.70%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 33 days and below 5% for 116 consecutive days now.