प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 38वीं प्रगति बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज 38वीं प्रगति बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।प्रगति, सक्रिय प्रशासन और समय पर कार्यान्वयन के लिए आईसीटी आधारित मल्टी-मोडल प्लेटफॉर्म है। इस प्लेटफॉर्म में केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों को शामिल किया गया है।
बैठक में आठ योजनाओं की समीक्षा की गई। इनमें से चार परियोजनाएं रेल मंत्रालय की, दो विद्युत मंत्रालय की और एक-एक क्रमशःसड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय तथा नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय की थीं। लगभग 50,000करोड़ रुपये की कुल लागत वाली ये परियोजनाएं सात राज्यों - ओडिशा, आंध्र प्रदेश, बिहार, झारखंड, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र और हरियाणा से संबंधित हैं।
पिछली 37 प्रगति बैठकों में,लगभग 14.39 लाख करोड़ रुपये की कुल लागत वाली 297 परियोजनाओं की समीक्षा की गई थी।
एमजी/एएम/जे वाईबी/

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 38th PRAGATI Meeting
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, eight projects were reviewed. Four of these projects were from the Ministry of Railways, two from the Ministry of Power and one each from Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and Ministry of Civil Aviation. Having a cumulative cost of around Rs 50,000 crore, the projects pertain to seven states viz. Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Haryana.
In the previous 37 PRAGATI meetings, 297 projects having a total cost of Rs. 14.39 lakh crore have been reviewed.