प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा के मुख्यमंत्री के साथ चक्रवात की स्थिति पर चर्चा की
26 SEP 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नवीन पटनायक के साथ राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में चक्रवात की स्थिति पर चर्चा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा; "मुख्यमंत्री @नवीन_ओडिशा जी के साथ ओडिशा के कुछ हिस्सों में चक्रवात की स्थिति पर चर्चा की। केंद्र ने इस प्रतिकूल स्थिति पर काबू पाने में हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया। मैं सभी की सुरक्षा और भलाई के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूँ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM discusses cyclone situation with Odisha CM
26 SEP 2021 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has discussed the cyclone situation in parts of Odisha with the Chief Minister, Shri Naveen Patnaik.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Discussed the cyclone situation in parts of Odisha with CM @Naveen_Odisha Ji. The Centre assures all possible support in overcoming this adversity. Praying for the safety and well-being of everybody."