UPSC
Opening of online application form for the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 for WOMEN CANDIDATES ONLY
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India’s interim direction permitting the women candidates to take part in the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 by its order dated 18/08/2021 in WP (C). No.1416/2020 filed by Kush KalraVs. UoI& Others, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to open the online portal of application on its website (upsconline.nic.in) for this Examination to enable the unmarried women candidates ONLY by issuing a corrigendum to the Notice No. 10/2021-NDA-II, which was published on 09/06/2021.
The said corrigendum is available on the Commission’s website (www.upsc.gov.in). The application window will remain open for women candidates from 24.09.2021 to 08.10.2021 (till 6:00 P.M.).

ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‍ಸಿ ( ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಆಯೋಗ)
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ (ಎನ್‌ಡಿಎ), ನೌಕಾಸೇನಾ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ 2021 ಸಾಲಿಗಾಗಿ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್‌ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆಗೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನ, ಮಹಿಳಾ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರ
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭೂಸೇನೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಕಾ ಸೇನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರೂ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು ಎಂಬ ಸುಪ್ರೀಮ್‌ ಕೋರ್ಟ್‌ನ ಮಧ್ಯಂತರ ತೀರ್ಪಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ ಹಾಗೂ ನೌಕಾಸೇನಾ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿಗಾಗಿ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. 18–08ರಂದು ಕುಶ್‌ ಕಾಲ್ರಾ /ಯುಒಐ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರರು ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ, ಆದೇಶದ ಅನ್ವಯ, ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿಯು ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್‌ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ. (upsconline.nic.in) ಅವಿವಾಹಿತ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಮಾತ್ರ ಈ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹರಾಗಿರುತ್ತಾರೆ. 09/06/2021ರಂದು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದ ಸುತ್ತೋಲೆ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 10/2021-NDA-II ಅನ್ವಯ ಅವಿವಾಹಿತೆಯರಿಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರ ಅವಕಾಶವಿದೆ.
ಈ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಯು ಕಮಿಷನ್‌ನ ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ www.upsc.gov.in ನಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ. 24–09–2021ರಿಂದ 08–10-2021 ಸಂಜೆ ಆರರವರೆಗೆ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯ ಇರುತ್ತವೆ.