UPSC
Opening of online application form for the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 for WOMEN CANDIDATES ONLY
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India’s interim direction permitting the women candidates to take part in the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 by its order dated 18/08/2021 in WP (C). No.1416/2020 filed by Kush KalraVs. UoI& Others, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to open the online portal of application on its website (upsconline.nic.in) for this Examination to enable the unmarried women candidates ONLY by issuing a corrigendum to the Notice No. 10/2021-NDA-II, which was published on 09/06/2021.
The said corrigendum is available on the Commission’s website (www.upsc.gov.in). The application window will remain open for women candidates from 24.09.2021 to 08.10.2021 (till 6:00 P.M.).

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमी परीक्षा (II), 2021 साठी केवळ महिला उमेदवारांसाठी ऑनलाईन अर्ज दाखल करण्याची प्रक्रिया सुरु
24 SEP 2021 4:38PM by PIB Mumbai
महिला उमेदवारांना राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमी परीक्षा (II) मध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी परवानगी देणाऱ्या कुश कालरा विरुद्ध यूओआय आणि इतरया रिट याचिकेवरील (C). No.1416/2020 सुनावणी दरम्यान, माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने 18/08/2021 रोजी दिलेल्या अंतरिम आदेशानुसार, या परीक्षेसाठी 09/06/2021 रोजी प्रकाशित झालेल्या नोटीस क्रमांक 10/2021-NDA-II संदर्भात शुद्धिपत्रक जारी करून केवळ अविवाहित महिला उमेदवारांना या परीक्षेत सहभागी होण्याच्या अनुषंगाने अर्ज करण्यासाठी, केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने आपल्या संकेतस्थळावर (upsconline.nic.in) अर्जाचे ऑनलाइन पोर्टल उघडण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे.
हे शुद्धीपत्रक आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर (www.upsc.gov.in ) उपलब्ध आहे. महिला उमेदवारांना 24.09.2021 ते 08.10.2021 (संध्याकाळी 6:00 पर्यंत) अर्ज करण्यासाठी मुदत देण्यात आली आहे.