UPSC
Opening of online application form for the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 for WOMEN CANDIDATES ONLY
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India’s interim direction permitting the women candidates to take part in the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 by its order dated 18/08/2021 in WP (C). No.1416/2020 filed by Kush KalraVs. UoI& Others, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to open the online portal of application on its website (upsconline.nic.in) for this Examination to enable the unmarried women candidates ONLY by issuing a corrigendum to the Notice No. 10/2021-NDA-II, which was published on 09/06/2021.
The said corrigendum is available on the Commission’s website (www.upsc.gov.in). The application window will remain open for women candidates from 24.09.2021 to 08.10.2021 (till 6:00 P.M.).

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
பெண்களுக்கான தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வுகள்(II) 2021: ஆன்லைனில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு படை அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வில் (II), பெண்களையும் இடம் பெறச் செய்ய வேண்டும் என உச்சநீதிமன்றம் கடந்த ஆகஸ்ட் 18ம் தேதி பிறப்பித்த இடைக்கால உத்தரவுப்படி, திருமணம் ஆகாத பெண்கள் மட்டும் இந்த தேர்வில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் வகையில் ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்ப வசதியை தனது இணையளத்தில் (upsconline.nic.in) ஏற்படுத்த மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்(யுபிஎஸ்சி) முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இதற்காக கடந்த ஜூன் 9ம் தேதி வெளியிடப்பட்ட அறிவிப்பு எண் 10/2021-NDA-II-ல் திருத்தம் செய்யப்பட்டது.
இந்த திருத்த அறிவிப்பு மத்திய அரசு தேர்வாணை இணையளத்தில் (www.upsc.gov.in) உள்ளது. பெண் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்ப வசதி, 24.09.2021-லிருந்து, 8.10.2021 (மாலை 6 மணி வரை) திறந்திருக்கும்.