UPSC
Opening of online application form for the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 for WOMEN CANDIDATES ONLY
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India’s interim direction permitting the women candidates to take part in the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 by its order dated 18/08/2021 in WP (C). No.1416/2020 filed by Kush KalraVs. UoI& Others, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to open the online portal of application on its website (upsconline.nic.in) for this Examination to enable the unmarried women candidates ONLY by issuing a corrigendum to the Notice No. 10/2021-NDA-II, which was published on 09/06/2021.
The said corrigendum is available on the Commission’s website (www.upsc.gov.in). The application window will remain open for women candidates from 24.09.2021 to 08.10.2021 (till 6:00 P.M.).

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
നാഷണൽ ഡിഫൻസ് അക്കാദമി, നാവിക അക്കാദമി പരീക്ഷ (II), 2021-നായി വനിതാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കായി ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷാ ഫോം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നത് സംബന്ധിച്ച്
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്റ്റംബർ 24, 2021
നാഷണൽ ഡിഫൻസ് അക്കാദമിയിലും നേവൽ അക്കാദമി പരീക്ഷയിലും (II), 2021 വനിതാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളെ പങ്കെടുപ്പിക്കാൻ സുപ്രീം കോടതി 18.08.2021-ന് ഇടക്കാല ഉത്തരവ് പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചിരുന്നു. കുഷ് കൽറ Vs. UoI & മറ്റുള്ളവർ ഫയൽ ചെയ്ത ഹർജി WP (C). 1414/2020 പരിഗണിക്കവെയായിരുന്നു ഉത്തരവ്.
ഇടക്കാല ഉത്തരവിന് അനുസൃതമായി അവിവാഹിതരായ വനിതാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് മാത്രമായി, യൂണിയൻ പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മീഷൻ വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ (upsconline.nic.in) അപേക്ഷയുടെ ഓൺലൈൻ പോർട്ടൽ തുറക്കാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു. 09/06/2021-ൽ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ച നോട്ടീസ് നമ്പർ 10/2021-NDA-II ലേക്ക് ഒരു കോറിജൻഡം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചുകൊണ്ടാണ് ഈ തീരുമാനം കൈകൊണ്ടത്.
പ്രസ്തുത കോറിജൻഡം കമ്മീഷന്റെ വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ (www.upsc.gov.in) ലഭ്യമാണ്. 24.09.2021 മുതൽ 08.10.2021 വരെ (6:00 PM വരെ) വനിതാ അപേക്ഷകർക്കായി ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ വിൻഡോ തുറന്നിരിക്കും.