UPSC
Opening of online application form for the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 for WOMEN CANDIDATES ONLY
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India’s interim direction permitting the women candidates to take part in the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2021 by its order dated 18/08/2021 in WP (C). No.1416/2020 filed by Kush KalraVs. UoI& Others, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to open the online portal of application on its website (upsconline.nic.in) for this Examination to enable the unmarried women candidates ONLY by issuing a corrigendum to the Notice No. 10/2021-NDA-II, which was published on 09/06/2021.
The said corrigendum is available on the Commission’s website (www.upsc.gov.in). The application window will remain open for women candidates from 24.09.2021 to 08.10.2021 (till 6:00 P.M.).

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
ন্যাশনাল ডিফেন্স একাডেমি ও নেভাল একাডেমি পরীক্ষা (II) ২০২১-এ শুধুমাত্র মহিলা প্রার্থীদের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন প্রক্রিয়া শুরু
24 SEP 2021 1:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
ন্যাশনাল ডিফেন্স একাডেমি ও নেভাল একাডেমি পরীক্ষা (II) ২০২১-এ মহিলা প্রার্থীদের অংশ নেওয়ার জন্য চলতি বছরের ১৮ আগস্ট সুপ্রিম কোর্ট এক অন্তর্বর্তী নির্দেশ দেয়। সেই নির্দেশ মেনে ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন এই পরীক্ষায় যাতে মহিলা প্রার্থীরা বসতে পারেন তার জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করেছে। অনলাইন পোর্টাল upsconline.nic.in -এর মাধ্যে শুধুমাত্র অবিবাহিত মহিলা প্রার্থীরা আবেদন করতে পারবেন। এবিষয়ে কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইট www.upsc.gov.in –এ বিস্তারিত তথ্য পাওয়া যাবে। মহিলা প্রার্থীরা ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ৮ অক্টোবর সন্ধ্যে ৬টার মধ্যে আবেদন জানাতে পারবেন।